Wyre CC - Twenty20 Vs Blackpool CC - 4th XI

Type League: Fylde Twenty20 League 2011Rules TypeStandard
Ground Cottam Hall Playing FieldsDate Wednesday 3rd August 2011
Toss Wyre CC - Twenty20 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 18:00

Result Summary

Result :    Blackpool CC - 4th XI - Won
Wyre CC - Twenty20Blackpool CC - 4th XI
Score103 for 5 (20 overs) 172 for 6 (20 overs)
Game Points00
Total Points00

Blackpool CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Nick Wallb  Scott Taylor21000
Harrison Clark*not out37000
Luke Smithb  Scott Taylor0000
Gurman Bainsretired not out25000
Benjamin Heathretired not out27000
Dean Gardenerb  David Lever22000
Ben Howarth†ct Kenneth Crabtreeb  Glendon Ackerman6000
Jonathan Lowect James Bamfordb  Glendon Ackerman7000
Nathan Dixonct Kenneth Crabtreeb  Glendon Ackerman0000
Conagh Griffinnot out6000
Extrasb (5), lb (4), w (11), nb (1)21
Total172
Wickets6
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Radford Amos2019000
Scott Taylor4034200
James Bamford4024000
David Barker4033000
Glendon Ackerman4029300
David Lever2024100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total200172600

Wyre CC - Twenty20

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Rupert Denyect Unsureb  Nick Wall3000
James Bamfordretired not out25500
Chris Minshullct Unsureb  Nick Wall0000
Kenneth Crabtreeretired not out27300
Jamie Smith†retired not out26400
Radford Amos*b  Luke Smith8100
David Barkerrun out (Unsure)0000
Scott Taylorct Unsureb  Luke Smith0000
Glendon Ackermandid not bat
Andrew Bamforddid not bat
David Leverdid not bat
Extrasb (9), w (5)14
Total103
Wickets5
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers20

Fall of Wickets :

26-1 Rupert Denye (Unsure-0*); 28-2 Chris Minshull (Unsure-0*); 96-3 Radford Amos (Unsure-0*); 103-4 Scott Taylor (Unsure-0*); 103-5 David Barker (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Conagh Griffin209000
Benjamin Heath204000
Nick Wall3113200
Harrison Clark3020000
Nathan Dixon2019000
Jonathan Lowe209000
Gurman Bains208000
Luke Smith3112200
Dean Gardener110000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total203103500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee