This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Annes CC - 2nd XI Vs Blackpool CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 1st July 2017
Toss:Blackpool CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Vernon Road GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Rained stopped blay with Blackpool 64-2 after 20. 15 overs lost to rain. Revised target was a further 73 needed (137 total) needed from 10 overs.

Result Summary

Result:    St Annes CC - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
St Annes CC - 2nd XIBlackpool CC - 2nd XI
Score164 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'113 for 9 (30 overs) (Revised Target 137 from 30.0 overs) 't'
Game Points61
Bonus Points63
Penalty Points00
Total Points124

St Annes CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Drakerun out (Kasim Munir)223067
2Alex Bradleyct Dylan Henshallb  Arran Lewin415090
3Josh Taylorct Kasim Munirb  Arran Lewin312162
4Jake Higsonnot out322041
5David Bartholomewrun out (Ashley Moreau)151018
6David Watsonb  Sam Owen1002
7Paul Williamsst Stuart Ashfordb  Sam Owen1103
8Paul Wilks*not out3003
9Nathan Benddid not bat
10Richard Thomasdid not bat
11Curtis Fletcherdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (10), w (1), nb (1)18
Total164
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

47-1 Andy Drake (Alex Bradley-24*); 73-2 Alex Bradley (Josh Taylor-9*); 108-3 Josh Taylor (Jake Higson-10*); 144-4 David Bartholomew (Jake Higson-28*); 147-5 David Watson (Jake Higson-30*); 159-6 Paul Williams (Jake Higson-30*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joel Watson6122010
2Chase Lynch5212000
3Tom Myerscough12517000
4Arran Lewin12036200
5Sam Owen7042200
6Ashley Moreau3019001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets162
Total458164611

Blackpool CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Owen*b  Nathan Bend232060
2Kasim Munirct Unsureb  Andy Drake414161
3Stuart Ashfordct Nathan Bendb  Andy Drake00010
4Tom Myerscoughst David Watsonb  Richard Thomas2004
5Dylan Henshallct Curtis Fletcherb  Andy Drake1002
6Tomas Kingct Alex Bradleyb  Andy Drake4008
7Luke Smithb  Richard Thomas0003
8Ashley Moreaust David Watsonb  Andy Drake254013
9Joel Watsonct Nathan Bendb  David Bartholomew6104
10Arran Lewinnot out1004
11Chase Lynchnot out0007
Extras       b (2), lb (6), w (2)10
Total113
Wickets 9
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

53-1 Sam Owen (Kasim Munir-23*); 62-2 Stuart Ashford (Kasim Munir-32*); 66-3 Tom Myerscough (Kasim Munir-34*); 67-4 Dylan Henshall (Kasim Munir-34*); 79-5 Tomas King (Kasim Munir-40*); 79-6 Luke Smith (Kasim Munir-40*); 87-7 Kasim Munir (Ashley Moreau-7*); 111-8 Ashley Moreau (Joel Watson-6*); 111-9 Joel Watson (Arran Lewin-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Thomas12144210
2David Bartholomew608100
3Andy Drake10048510
4Nathan Bend205100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total301113920

Match Officials

UmpiresBob Cairns, Kevin Hart
ScorersJake Thompson, Brett Newcombe