This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Leyland CC - 2nd XI Vs Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 1st July 2017
Toss:Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: The Stanning Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 6 wickets
Leyland CC - 2nd XIFleetwood CC - 2nd XI
Score113 for 9 (45 overs) 'b'116 for 4 (33.3 overs) 't'
Game Points015
Bonus Points10
Penalty Points00
Total Points115

Leyland CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harry Singhlbwb  James Gregson0000
2Mason Crosbyct Wayne Clarkeb  Will Reader1000
3Sean Dunkb  James Gregson0000
4Nathan Braithwaitelbwb  Mike Clinning26000
5Kurt Heavenb  James Gregson0000
6Ian Farrington*ct Wayne Clarkeb  Mike Clinning29000
7Ellis Robinsonb  Mike Clinning12000
8Laurence Shackletonb  Jack Wilkinson0000
9Joseph Shackletonct Declan Clerkinb  Jack Wilkinson21000
10Michael Birchallnot out10000
11Chris Kellynot out6000
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (2)8
Total113
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Gregson8226300
2Will Reader6225100
3Mike Clinning12615300
4Jack Wilkinson12117200
5Declan Clerkin6021000
6Wayne Clarke103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total4511113900

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Willisct Sean Dunkb  Joseph Shackleton4000
2Wayne Clarkenot out51000
3Mike Clinningct Chris Kellyb  Ellis Robinson34000
4Declan Clerkinrun out (Ian Farrington)2000
5James Gregsonrun out (Mason Crosby)5000
6David Crawforthnot out15000
7Michael Wilsondid not bat
8Sam Wakefielddid not bat
9Will Readerdid not bat
10Jack Wilkinson*did not bat
11Luke Wilkinsondid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), nb (1)5
Total116
Wickets 4
Overs 33.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Kelly7215000
2Joseph Shackleton6022100
3Laurence Shackleton5114000
4Ian Farrington5013000
5Michael Birchall5.3130000
6Ellis Robinson5018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets42
Total33.34116400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers