This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI Vs Penrith CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 1st July 2017
Toss:Penrith CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: West CliffRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XIPenrith CC - 2nd XI
Score184 for 4 (44 overs) 'b'70 for 5 (20 overs) 't'
Game Points60
Bonus Points61
Penalty Points00
Total Points121

Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Heszer Mahmoodb  Jamie Parker12000
2Mustaq Tailorct Steve Hindsonb  Dan Morland23000
3Mahmud Akhtarnot out52000
4Syed Ajmal Abbas Shah*b  Nick Hodgson37000
5Mohammed Ilyasrun out (Dan Morland)41000
6Amer Abbas Khannot out1000
7Usman Alamdid not bat
8Amjad Malikdid not bat
9Paul Mastersondid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (5), nb (3)18
Total184
Wickets 4
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Morland9138100
2Harry Lee8410000
3Jamie Parker7026100
4Tobin Hart7126000
5Jamie Lucas6029000
6Nick Hodgson6017100
7Unsure1016100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total446172500

Penrith CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Hodgson*b  Heszer Mahmood21000
2Keelan Spurrellct Amjad Malikb  Heszer Mahmood26000
3Jamie Parkerb  Mustaq Tailor1000
4Harry Leenot out10000
5Stephen Leect Unsureb  Amer Abbas Khan1000
6Dan Morlandb  Amer Abbas Khan0000
7Neil Swainsondid not bat
8Tobin Hartdid not bat
9Jamie Lucasdid not bat
10Oliver Langleydid not bat
11Steve Hindsondid not bat
Extras       b (7), w (4), nb (1)12
Total70
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammed Ilyas4127000
2Heszer Mahmood9128200
3Mustaq Tailor507100
4Amer Abbas Khan211200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total20370500

Match Officials

UmpiresRoy Armer, Tony Armer
Scorers