This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kendal CC - 2nd XI Vs Morecambe CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 1st July 2017
Toss:Morecambe CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Shap RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kendal CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 2 wickets
Kendal CC - 2nd XIMorecambe CC - 2nd XI
Score187 for 8 (44.1 overs) 186 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points150
Bonus Points06
Penalty Points00
Total Points156

Morecambe CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Singletonb  E Burrow60030
2Steven Fisherct Ethan Ellwoodb  Marcus Hill272095
3Faizan Khanb  Ryan Nightingale82012
4Phil Thorntonct Finlay Richardsonb  Marcus Hill968697
5Izhar Ullahb  Marcus Hill131018
6Andy Bird*ct Alec Carradusb  Marcus Hill132015
7Joel Creechnot out5006
8Muhammed Patelnot out0002
9Jack Luptondid not bat
10Ryan Grimedid not bat
11Jack Birddid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (4), w (3), nb (3)18
Total186
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Marcus Hill12525402
2E Burrow10051100
3Joseph Dodds7234001
4Ryan Nightingale4011130
5Alec Carradus5113000
6Ethan Ellwood4024000
7Will Yarker3016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total458186633

Kendal CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Oliver Tysonlbwb  Izhar Ullah50010
2Joseph Doddsb  Izhar Ullah183032
3Finlay Richardsonb  Izhar Ullah374068
4Shane Hylandct Joel Creechb  Joe Singleton372155
5Ethan Ellwoodct Steven Fisherb  Joe Singleton1007
6Mike Dugdale*not out436052
7Alec Carraduslbwb  Muhammed Patel121125
8Ryan Nightingalect Muhammed Patelb  Joe Singleton70012
9E Burrowrun out (Andy Bird)90012
10Marcus Hillnot out1002
11Will Yarkerdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (7), nb (4)17
Total187
Wickets 8
Overs 44.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Izhar Ullah12235320
2Jack Lupton4021030
3Muhammed Patel9130110
4Jack Bird2017003
5Andy Bird6.1132011
6Joe Singleton11146300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total44.15187874

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers