This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kendal CC - 2nd XI Vs Leyland CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 8th July 2017
Toss:Leyland CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Shap RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Leyland CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 142 runs
Kendal CC - 2nd XILeyland CC - 2nd XI
Score52 all out (26.5 overs) 194 for 5 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points015
Bonus Points10
Penalty Points00
Total Points115

Leyland CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hamza Khanb  Ryan Nightingale19000
2Mason Crosbyb  Tom Aspinwall9000
3Jacob Wrightct Shane Hylandb  Oliver Dawson49000
4Nathan Braithwaitect Alec Carradusb  Oliver Dawson23000
5Andrew Jacquesnot out59000
6Sean Dunkct E Richardsonb  Tom Aspinwall4000
7Elliot Boardmannot out21000
8Ian Farrington*did not bat
9Steven Pallettdid not bat
10Ellis Robinsondid not bat
11Michael Birchalldid not bat
Extras       b (3), w (4), nb (3)10
Total194
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Aspinwall12262201
2E Burrow7028010
3Alec Carradus10139020
4Ryan Nightingale5016100
5Will Yarker6020001
6Oliver Dawson5026210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total453194542

Kendal CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alec Carradusct Hamza Khanb  Steven Pallett4000
2Tom Aspinwallct Jacob Wrightb  Elliot Boardman1000
3Ryan Nightingalect Hamza Khanb  Steven Pallett4000
4Shane Hylandct Jacob Wrightb  Steven Pallett8000
5Mike Dugdale*ct & b Andrew Jacques10000
6E Burrowb  Andrew Jacques4000
7E Richardsonb  Michael Birchall6000
8Unsurest Sean Dunkb  Ellis Robinson1000
9Will Yarkernot out1000
10Oliver Dawsonb  Michael Birchall0000
11Sam Carraduslbwb  Ellis Robinson4000
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (2)9
Total52
Wickets all out
Overs 26.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steven Pallett7116300
2Elliot Boardman629110
3Andrew Jacques308200
4Ellis Robinson6.539200
5Michael Birchall433210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total26.59521020

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers