This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI Vs St Annes CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division Two - 2017Date :Saturday 8th July 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Fleetwood Cricket and Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

M Clinning 114* J Higson 54

Result Summary

Result:    Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
Fleetwood CC - 2nd XISt Annes CC - 2nd XI
Score199 for 3 (45 overs) 187 for 7 (45 overs)
Game Points61
Bonus Points53
Penalty Points00
Total Points114

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Willisct Alex Bradleyb  Andy Drake54310
2Wayne Clarkeb  Thomas Bradley2000
3Mike Clinningnot out1141900
4Declan Clerkinb  Andy Drake16010
5James Gregsonnot out11100
6David Crawforthdid not bat
7Michael Wilsondid not bat
8Sam Wakefielddid not bat
9Jack Wilkinson*did not bat
10Will Readerdid not bat
11Luke Wilkinsondid not bat
Extras       lb (2)2
Total199
Wickets 3
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Bradley11176100
2Richard Thomas12331000
3Nathan Bend12050000
4David Bartholomew4020000
5Andy Drake6120200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total455199300

St Annes CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Drakect Declan Clerkinb  Mike Clinning25300
2Alex Bradleyb  Will Reader0000
3Josh Taylorb  Jack Wilkinson24400
4Thomas Bradleyct & b Declan Clerkin13200
5Jake Higsonct Mike Clinningb  Will Reader54500
6David Bartholomewct Sam Wakefieldb  Luke Wilkinson35500
7Paul Williamsct Paul Willisb  Luke Wilkinson0000
8David Watsonnot out13000
9Paul Wilks*not out4000
10Nathan Benddid not bat
11Richard Thomasdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (11)19
Total187
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Gregson6221000
2Will Reader10332200
3Mike Clinning12133100
4Jack Wilkinson4023100
5Declan Clerkin8040100
6Luke Wilkinson5130200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total457187700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers