This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Fleetwood CC - 1st XI Vs Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division One 2017Date :Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss:Fleetwood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Fleetwood Cricket and Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Reduced Match 44 Overs

Result Summary

Result:    Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI - Winning Draw
Fleetwood CC - 1st XINetherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
Score152 for 8 (44 overs) 't'180 all out (44 overs) 'b'
Game Points16
Bonus Points46
Penalty Points00
Total Points512

Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Josh Dixonrun out (Unsure)31600
2Ben Barrow*b  Joseph McCluskie13000
3Obus Pienaarct Dean Bellb  Sam Bell0000
4John Hucklbwb  Sam Bell11000
5Lewis Edgelbwb  Joe Bell55910
6Tom Williamsonct Jarrod Coombeb  Sam Bell1000
7Bradley Earlct Jarrod Coombeb  Alex Ryder36000
8Daniel Inghamct Dean Bellb  Alex Ryder6000
9Mark Clarksonb  Joe Bell3000
10Marc Hadwinct Adam Sharrocksb  Alex Ryder6000
11Nathan Chambersnot out0000
Extras       b (12), lb (4), nb (2)18
Total180
Wickets all out
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph McCluskie6134102
2Sam Bell17347300
3James Amor6314000
4Neels Bergh7135000
5Alex Ryder4.5017300
6Joe Bell3017200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total43.581801002

Fleetwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dean Bell*†b  Nathan Chambers4000
2Mat Clarkct Nathan Chambersb  Mark Clarkson7000
3Alex Ryderct Nathan Chambersb  Mark Clarkson3000
4Neels Berghnot out73900
5Joseph McCluskierun out (Daniel Ingham)1000
6Jarrod Coombect Bradley Earlb  Nathan Chambers4100
7Adam Sharrocksct Obus Pienaarb  Tom Williamson22200
8Tom Wilsonlbwb  Mark Clarkson0000
9Joe Bellrun out (Daniel Ingham)12100
10James Amornot out6000
11Sam Belldid not bat
Extras       b (15), lb (5)20
Total152
Wickets 8
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mark Clarkson10131300
2Nathan Chambers12329200
3Daniel Ingham7220000
4Tom Williamson9130100
5Marc Hadwin6022000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets202
Total447152800

Match Officials

UmpiresPhil Watmough, John Whiteside
Scorers