This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Leyland CC - 2nd XI Vs Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss:Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: The Stanning Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Leyland CC - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
Leyland CC - 2nd XIPreston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI
Score207 for 4 dec (42 overs) 'b'133 for 7 (48 overs) 't'
Game Points60
Bonus Points51
Penalty Points00
Total Points111

Leyland CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jivitesh Rajust Paul Mastersonb  Mustaq Tailor46000
2Mason Crosbyct Akmal Shahb  Heszer Mahmood0000
3Jacob Wrightb  Amer Abbas Khan8000
4Thomas Murraynot out65000
5Andrew Jacquesst Paul Mastersonb  Syed Shajjar Shah6000
6Ian Farrington*not out55000
7Elliot Boardmandid not bat
8Will Smithdid not bat
9Steven Pallettdid not bat
10Ellis Robinsondid not bat
11Michael Birchalldid not bat
Extras       b (14), lb (7), w (5), nb (1)27
Total207
Wickets 4 dec
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammed Ilyas6119000
2Heszer Mahmood4118100
3Amer Abbas Khan10133100
4Akmal Shah5022000
5Mustaq Tailor7029100
6Syed Shajjar Shah8036100
7Usman Alam2030000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets210
Total423208400

Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Heszer Mahmoodct Ellis Robinsonb  Will Smith3000
2Mohsin Patelct Thomas Murrayb  Steven Pallett47000
3Mustaq Tailorct Jivitesh Rajub  Michael Birchall17000
4Mohammed Ilyasb  Elliot Boardman44000
5Syed Ajmal Abbas Shah*ct Ian Farringtonb  Elliot Boardman0000
6Akmal Shahlbwb  Steven Pallett0000
7Amjad Maliknot out8000
8Amer Abbas Khanct Ian Farringtonb  Andrew Jacques1000
9Syed Shajjar Shahnot out2000
10Paul Mastersondid not bat
11Usman Alamdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (1)11
Total133
Wickets 7
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steven Pallett11718200
2Andrew Jacques849100
3Will Smith6211100
4Elliot Boardman8222200
5Ellis Robinson5216000
6Michael Birchall6127100
7Ian Farrington2012000
8Jivitesh Raju207000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total4818133700

Match Officials

UmpiresAdrian Darlington
Scorers