This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI Vs Fleetwood CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division One 2017Date :Saturday 22nd July 2017
Toss:Fleetwood CC - 1st XI won the tossStart Time:13:00
Ground: Ernest Pass Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Fleetwood CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 8 wickets
Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XIFleetwood CC - 1st XI
Score133 all out (48 overs) 136 for 2 (21 overs) 't'
Game Points015
Bonus Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points015

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jamie Pinfoldlbwb  Joseph McCluskie0003
2Dean Williamsct Dean Bellb  Sam Bell30039
3Matthew Taylorct & b Neels Bergh51000
4Tom Milliganct Jarrod Coombeb  Neels Bergh5000
5Robin Adamslbwb  Neels Bergh1000
6Glen Kermode*b  Joe Bell1000
7Ryan Gilmourct Adam Sharrocksb  Neels Bergh24000
8Sam Hendersonb  Joe Bell0000
9Paul Baymanst Dean Bellb  Neels Bergh7000
10Matthew Adamsst Dean Bellb  Neels Bergh5000
11Gary Collinsnot out1000
Extras       b (16), lb (8), w (1), nb (10)35
Total133
Wickets all out
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph McCluskie7116100
2Sam Bell10225100
3James Amor7212000
4Neels Bergh14128600
5Joe Bell7215200
6Jarrod Coombe3113000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets240
Total4891331000

Fleetwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dean Bell*†not out109000
2Mat Clarkb  Glen Kermode8000
3Alex Ryderb  Glen Kermode0000
4Neels Berghnot out14000
5Jarrod Coombedid not bat
6Adam Sharrocksdid not bat
7Joseph McCluskiedid not bat
8Joe Belldid not bat
9Sam Belldid not bat
10James Amordid not bat
11Benjamin Readerdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (2)5
Total136
Wickets 2
Overs 21

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Henderson4023000
2Glen Kermode7131200
3Gary Collins5041000
4Ryan Gilmour3020000
5Paul Bayman2018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total211136200

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersSimon Chadd