This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Annes CC - 1st XI Vs Leyland CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division One 2017Date :Saturday 29th July 2017
Toss:Leyland CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Vernon Road GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    St Annes CC - 1st XI - Winning Draw
St Annes CC - 1st XILeyland CC - 1st XI
Score122 all out (47.2 overs) 'b'111 for 9 (52 overs) 't'
Game Points61
Bonus Points36
Penalty Points00
Total Points97

St Annes CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nathan Armstrong*b  Ross Bretherton1000
2Mitchell Bolusnot out0000
3Thomas Bradleylbwb  Steven Pallett0000
4Agha Mustafa Durranict Ross Brethertonb  Karl Cross12000
5Matthew Grindleyb  Kurtis Watson30000
6Henry Higsonct Tom Reeceb  Kurtis Watson17000
7Tom Higsonb  Steven Pallett38000
8Richard Staineslbwb  Steven Pallett5000
9Atiq Uz-Zamanct Henry Thompsonb  Ross Bretherton10000
10Matthew Yeadonb  Kurtis Watson0000
11Ravi Tejact Henry Thompsonb  Ross Bretherton4000
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (1)5
Total122
Wickets all out
Overs 47.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Karl Cross10324100
2Ross Bretherton12131300
3Steven Pallett7226300
4Henry Thompson5110000
5David Makinson9218000
6Kurtis Watson4.219300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total47.2101221000

Leyland CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ross Brethertonrun out (Nathan Armstrong)28000
2Karl Crossb  Mitchell Bolus0000
3Andrew Makinsonlbwb  Ravi Teja21000
4David Makinson*not out2000
5Steven Pallettlbwb  Tom Higson0000
6Tom Reecect Richard Stainesb  Matthew Grindley4000
7Henry Thompsonb  Mitchell Bolus6000
8Hamza Khanb  Mitchell Bolus2000
9Kurtis Watsonlbwb  Ravi Teja13000
10Alex Williamsnot out0000
11Pabasara Wadugelbwb  Matthew Grindley24000
Extras       lb (4), w (6), nb (1)11
Total111
Wickets 9
Overs 52

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Grindley17533200
2Mitchell Bolus12421300
3Ravi Teja14429200
4Matthew Yeadon6021000
5Tom Higson313100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total5214111900

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Fisher, S Godfrey
ScorersDavid Hopkinson, Glen Swarbrick