This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chorley CC - 2nd XI Vs Morecambe CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 29th July 2017
Toss:Chorley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Windsor ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Chorley: J W Dixon 74* J Bentham 39 and 6-48 M Harper 35. Morecambe: Nine men.

Result Summary

Result:    Chorley CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 61 runs
Chorley CC - 2nd XIMorecambe CC - 2nd XI
Score203 for 3 dec (43 overs) 'b' 't'142 all out (38.5 overs)
Game Points150
Bonus Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points150

Chorley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Max Harperlbwb  Sean Graves35000
2Joseph Tiffinct Muhammed Patelb  Jack Lupton17000
3Jack Benthamct Lloyd Smithb  Sean Graves39000
4John Wayne Dixonnot out74000
5Rob Gardnernot out13000
6Lewis Saundersdid not bat
7Louis Johnsondid not bat
8Adam Mccullagh*did not bat
9Joe Barkerdid not bat
10Matthew Ragsdaledid not bat
11Rebekah Barkerdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (5), w (12)25
Total203
Wickets 3 dec
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lloyd Smith7049000
2Izhar Ullah11135000
3Jack Lupton3024100
4Muhammed Patel10038000
5Sean Graves12144200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total432203300

Morecambe CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lloyd Smithb  Louis Johnson22000
2Joel Creechlbwb  Jack Bentham16000
3Joe Singletonct Lewis Saundersb  Jack Bentham24000
4Gert Maartens*b  Jack Bentham6000
5Michael Fisherb  Lewis Saunders23000
6Izhar Ullahnot out28000
7Muhammed Patellbwb  Jack Bentham0000
8Sean Gravesct Rob Gardnerb  Jack Bentham0000
9Jack Luptonb  Jack Bentham0000
Extras       b (2), lb (4), w (15), nb (2)23
Total142
Wickets 8
Overs 38.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lewis Saunders9417100
2Joe Barker5126000
3John Wayne Dixon3116000
4Louis Johnson5311100
5Jack Bentham12.5448600
6Max Harper3118000
7Matthew Ragsdale110000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total38.515142800

Match Officials

UmpiresPhil Watmough, Alf Dunn
ScorersMark Johnson, Albert Einstein