This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Fleetwood CC - 1st XI Vs Penrith CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division One 2017Date :Saturday 12th August 2017
Toss:Fleetwood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Fleetwood Cricket and Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Penrith - N Benton 77 (5x4) 99 balls (50 off 75 balls) and 7 for 34. Fleetwood - J Coombe 59 (8x4) 82 balls (50 off 69 balls). Batsman 4 bowler 1 batsman1 N Hodson Ct Bergh & McCluskie Batsman 5 & bowler5 G Cameron Fleetwood J coombe 59 8x4 82 balls

Result Summary

Result:    Penrith CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 33 runs
Fleetwood CC - 1st XIPenrith CC - 1st XI
Score200 all out (52 overs) 't'233 all out (47.4 overs) 'b'
Game Points015
Bonus Points50
Penalty Points00
Total Points515

Penrith CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Hodgsonb  Joseph McCluskie2005
2Eddie Robsonct Jarrod Coombeb  Sam Bell41013
3Jesse Dinniect Dean Bellb  Neels Bergh355050
4Nick Bentonb  Joseph McCluskie776099
5Samuel Halllbwb  Neels Bergh10010
6Greg Cameronlbwb  Neels Bergh476161
7Greg Hallst Dean Bellb  Neels Bergh6009
8Kieran Trevaskisct Mat Clarkb  Joseph McCluskie383128
9Jonathon Osborne*run out (Joseph McCluskie)0001
10Owen Jonesct & b Jarrod Coombe8018
11Mark Osbornenot out1001
Extras       b (3), lb (6), nb (5)14
Total233
Wickets all out
Overs 47.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Nick Hodgson (Eddie Robson-0*); 15-2 Eddie Robson (Jesse Dinnie-8*); 64-3 Jesse Dinnie (Nick Benton-21*); 68-4 Samuel Hall (Nick Benton-24*); 145-5 Greg Cameron (Nick Benton-49*); 155-6 Greg Hall (Nick Benton-53*); 215-7 Kieran Trevaskis (Nick Benton-71*); 216-8 Jonathon Osborne (Nick Benton-72*); 229-9 Nick Benton (Owen Jones-7*); 233-10 Owen Jones (Mark Osborne-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph McCluskie7036303
2Sam Bell12241101
3Neels Bergh17180400
4James Amor5021000
5Joe Bell4031000
6Jarrod Coombe2.4015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total47.432331004

Fleetwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dean Bell*†ct Kieran Trevaskisb  Greg Hall1006
2Mat Clarklbwb  Nick Benton224025
3Neels Berghct Nick Hodgsonb  Nick Benton102017
4Benjamin Readerct Kieran Trevaskisb  Greg Hall102024
5Jarrod Coombect Kieran Trevaskisb  Nick Benton598082
6Joseph McCluskiect Nick Hodgsonb  Nick Benton10010
7Tom Wilsonct Kieran Trevaskisb  Nick Benton477068
8Joe Bellb  Jesse Dinnie306049
9Michael Wilsonct Jesse Dinnieb  Nick Benton0001
10James Amorlbwb  Nick Benton0002
11Sam Bellnot out40033
Extras       b (6), lb (4), w (1), nb (5)16
Total200
Wickets all out
Overs 52

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Dean Bell (Mat Clark-4*); 24-2 Neels Bergh (Mat Clark-9*); 46-3 Mat Clark (Benjamin Reader-8*); 51-4 Benjamin Reader (Jarrod Coombe-2*); 67-5 Joseph McCluskie (Jarrod Coombe-16*); 159-6 Jarrod Coombe (Tom Wilson-42*); 164-7 Tom Wilson (Joe Bell-0*); 164-8 Michael Wilson (Joe Bell-0*); 164-9 James Amor (Joe Bell-0*); 200-10 Joe Bell (Sam Bell-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nick Benton17438703
2Greg Hall17469202
3Jonathon Osborne4032000
4Jesse Dinnie10038100
5Greg Cameron4013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total5282001005

Match Officials

UmpiresRoy Booth, Barry Evans
Scorers