This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Blackpool CC - 1st XI Vs Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division One - 2017Date :Saturday 12th August 2017
Toss:Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Stanley ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

J Kumar 4-53 G Malinda 50 T Jefferson 4-40 PRESTON UNSURE PLAYER S BANGLAWALA

Result Summary

Result:    Blackpool CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 71 runs
Blackpool CC - 1st XIPreston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
Score194 for 9 (50 overs) 'b'123 all out (49.4 overs) 't'
Game Points150
Bonus Points03
Penalty Points00
Total Points153

Blackpool CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Houstonlbwb  Sabbir Patel344065
2Dan Barlingb  Lukman Vahaluwala1006
3Tom Jeffersonb  Sabbir Patel142040
4Grant Thomsonb  Syed Shajjar Shah183029
5Andy Furnissct & b Jitendra Kumar224037
6Ben Howarth*†b  Jitendra Kumar152126
7Tom Myerscoughlbwb  Jitendra Kumar161029
8Ashley Moreaub  Lukman Vahaluwala1004
9Jake Muncasterb  Jitendra Kumar283040
10Chris Bainesnot out151016
11Jamie Thomsonnot out4009
Extras       b (13), lb (12), w (1)26
Total194
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Dan Barling (Matthew Houston-7*); 61-2 Tom Jefferson (Matthew Houston-34*); 76-3 Matthew Houston (Grant Thomson-15*); 84-4 Grant Thomson (Andy Furniss-5*); 121-5 Ben Howarth (Andy Furniss-22*); 122-6 Andy Furniss (Tom Myerscough-0*); 127-7 Ashley Moreau (Tom Myerscough-3*); 149-8 Tom Myerscough (Jake Muncaster-7*); 184-9 Jake Muncaster (Chris Baines-11*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lukman Vahaluwala16341200
2Mustaq Tailor2014000
3Jitendra Kumar14153410
4Sabbir Patel7.2125200
5Syed Shajjar Shah9327100
6Yasin Patel1.409000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets250
Total508194910

Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Geeth Malindact Jake Muncasterb  Tom Jefferson508083
2Sajid Patel*ct Ben Howarthb  Grant Thomson151031
3Yasin Patelb  Tom Jefferson00013
4Lukman Vahaluwalact Tom Myerscoughb  Tom Jefferson0006
5Jitendra Kumarlbwb  Grant Thomson30013
6Unsurect Ben Howarthb  Ashley Moreau80123
7Muhammad Mursaleenrun out (Matthew Houston)0001
8Sabbir Patelnot out295069
9Usman Alamct Grant Thomsonb  Tom Jefferson10010
10Mustaq Tailorct Ben Howarthb  Andy Furniss121039
11Syed Shajjar Shahb  Andy Furniss0008
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (3)5
Total123
Wickets all out
Overs 49.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

42-1 Sajid Patel (Geeth Malinda-23*); 47-2 Yasin Patel (Geeth Malinda-27*); 49-3 Lukman Vahaluwala (Geeth Malinda-29*); 61-4 Jitendra Kumar (Geeth Malinda-38*); 81-5 Geeth Malinda (Unsure-8*); 81-6 Unsure (Muhammad Mursaleen-0*); 81-7 Muhammad Mursaleen (Sabbir Patel-0*); 88-8 Usman Alam (Sabbir Patel-6*); 123-9 Mustaq Tailor (Sabbir Patel-29*); 123-10 Syed Shajjar Shah (Sabbir Patel-29*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jake Muncaster5120010
2Jamie Thomson2010000
3Tom Jefferson17540400
4Grant Thomson6312220
5Ashley Moreau12416100
6Andy Furniss5.4210200
7Tom Myerscough2013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total49.4151231030

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Jones, John Whiteside
ScorersAndy Eckton, Hussain Patel