This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kendal CC - 2nd XI Vs Lancaster CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division Two - 2017Date :Saturday 12th August 2017
Toss:Kendal CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Shap RoadRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

T.Aspinwal hat trick

Result Summary

Result:    Lancaster CC - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
Kendal CC - 2nd XILancaster CC - 2nd XI
Score120 for 9 (45 overs) 't'174 all out (44.1 overs) 'b'
Game Points06
Bonus Points36
Penalty Points00
Total Points312

Lancaster CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Laurie Atkinsonct Tom Aspinwallb  Marcus Hill1005
2Lewis McGinleyb  Marcus Hill10010
3Jordan Sparksct Trent Knowlesb  Alec Carradus458056
4Scott Sparks*ct & b Tom Aspinwall7270107
5Mark Chealct Tom Aspinwallb  Joseph Dodds100031
6Stuart Phillipsct Finlay Richardsonb  Joseph Dodds0007
7Steven Armstrongb  Joseph Dodds81028
8Imran Ashrafct Kuldeep Singhb  Marcus Hill232118
9Lucas Athertonb  Tom Aspinwall0001
10Isaac Athertonb  Tom Aspinwall0001
11Nathan Baxternot out0003
Extras       b (8), lb (1), w (1), nb (4)14
Total174
Wickets all out
Overs 44.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Marcus Hill7.1036303
2Kuldeep Singh12336000
3Tom Aspinwall6022301
4Andrew Dugdale5018000
5Alec Carradus6023100
6Joseph Dodds8030310
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total44.131741014

Kendal CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Nightingalect Imran Ashrafb  Steven Armstrong0000
2Finlay Richardsonct Jordan Sparksb  Imran Ashraf171031
3Tom Aspinwallrun out (Laurie Atkinson)10000
4Joseph Doddsct Jordan Sparksb  Scott Sparks29300
5Mike Dugdale*b  Steven Armstrong29200
6Alec Carradusb  Nathan Baxter13100
7Marcus Hillct Lewis McGinleyb  Steven Armstrong9000
8Trent Knowlesnot out3000
9Steve Watsonb  Scott Sparks1000
10Kuldeep Singhct Lucas Athertonb  Scott Sparks4100
11Andrew Dugdaledid not bat
Extras       lb (2), nb (3)5
Total120
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steven Armstrong12424300
2Lucas Atherton5021003
3Imran Ashraf12231100
4Scott Sparks10424300
5Nathan Baxter5118100
6Laurie Atkinson110000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total4512120903

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Armitage, Colin Wilson
ScorersNeil Troughton