This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lancaster CC - 2nd XI Vs Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division Two - 2017Date :Saturday 19th August 2017
Toss:Lancaster CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Lune Road Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

lee marshall 84 not out

Result Summary

Result:    Lancaster CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 8 wickets
Lancaster CC - 2nd XIPreston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI
Score142 for 2 (32.2 overs) 't'141 for 8 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points150
Bonus Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points152

Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Heszer Mahmoodb  Steven Armstrong15000
2Mohsin Patellbwb  Stuart Phillips24000
3Mahmud Akhtarct Luke Phillipsb  Lucas Atherton5000
4Zaid Patelb  Steven Armstrong34000
5Amjad Malikst Unsureb  Stuart Phillips26000
6Syed Ajmal Abbas Shah*b  Stuart Phillips4000
7Akmal Shahct Unsureb  Imran Ashraf7000
8Amer Abbas Khanb  Stuart Phillips1000
9Usman Alamnot out0000
10Saif Ullahnot out1000
11Ahmed Mansoordid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (7), w (8), nb (5)24
Total141
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steven Armstrong12135200
2Lucas Atherton7117100
3Imran Ashraf7114100
4Jacob Orr5020000
5Nathan Baxter4018000
6Stuart Phillips10126400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total454141800

Lancaster CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lee Marshallnot out84000
2Lewis McGinleyb  Mohsin Patel1000
3Jordan Sparksb  Amjad Malik31000
4Mark Chealnot out8000
5Steven Armstrongdid not bat
6Lucas Athertondid not bat
7Imran Ashrafdid not bat
8Jacob Orrdid not bat
9Nathan Baxterdid not bat
10Stuart Phillipsdid not bat
11Luke Phillips*did not bat
Extras       b (13), lb (3), w (2)18
Total142
Wickets 2
Overs 32.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Heszer Mahmood4114000
2Mohsin Patel10131100
3Ahmed Mansoor5025000
4Usman Alam619000
5Amjad Malik6125100
6Syed Ajmal Abbas Shah1014000
7Zaid Patel0.208000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total32.24142200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers