This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Morecambe CC - 2nd XI Vs Penrith CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division Two - 2017Date :Saturday 19th August 2017
Toss:Penrith CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Woodhill Lane , Morecambe Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Morecambe CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 172 runs
Morecambe CC - 2nd XIPenrith CC - 2nd XI
Score236 for 8 (42 overs) 'b'64 all out (33 overs) 't'
Game Points150
Bonus Points03
Penalty Points00
Total Points153

Morecambe CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Derhamb  Harry Lee4000
2Lloyd Smithb  Dewald Berger17000
3Faruk Patelct Rob Morleyb  Charlie Hansford43230
4Muhammed Patelct Rob Morleyb  Dewald Berger37000
5Phil Thorntonct Charlie Hansfordb  Jamie Parker76000
6Gert Maartenslbwb  Jamie Parker3000
7Izhar Ullahct Rob Morleyb  Charlie Hansford39000
8Uzair Shahct Jamie Parkerb  Charlie Hansford4000
9Michael Fisher*not out1000
10Jack Luptonnot out0000
11Joel Derhamdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (2), nb (4)12
Total236
Wickets 8
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harry Lee9035100
2Tobin Hart5023000
3Charlie Hansford9044300
4Dewald Berger9046200
5Jamie Parker7050200
6Jacques Rowe3032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total420236800

Penrith CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steve Leect Gert Maartensb  Joel Derham10000
2Dewald Bergerb  Izhar Ullah2000
3Harry Leeb  Uzair Shah9000
4Jamie Parkerct Gert Maartensb  Uzair Shah13000
5Ben Vickersb  Uzair Shah1000
6Jacques Roweb  Muhammed Patel3000
7Rob Morleylbwb  Uzair Shah0000
8Charlie Hansfordb  Izhar Ullah12000
9Neil Swainson*†b  Uzair Shah4000
10Tobin Hartnot out0000
11Nathan Leeb  Uzair Shah0000
Extras       b (5), lb (4), nb (1)10
Total64
Wickets all out
Overs 33

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Izhar Ullah7111200
2Lloyd Smith414000
3Joel Derham7021100
4Uzair Shah1167600
5Muhammed Patel4112100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total339641000

Match Officials

UmpiresT Armer, Stuart Sharples
Scorers