This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Annes CC - 2nd XI Vs Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 26th August 2017
Toss:Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Vernon Road GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    St Annes CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 5 wickets
St Annes CC - 2nd XIPreston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI
Score137 for 5 (32.2 overs) 136 all out (41.2 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points150
Bonus Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points152

Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Heszer Mahmoodct Jake Higsonb  Unsure7000
2Mohsin Patelct Gareth Costinb  Lucas Miller44000
3Mohammed Ilyasct Richard Thomasb  Unsure7000
4Unsurect Nathan Bendb  Darryl Costin5000
5Mahmud Akhtarrun out (Unsure)2000
6Unsureb  Lucas Miller10000
7Akmal Shahb  Lucas Miller0000
8Amer Abbas Khanct Jake Higsonb  Nathan Bend5000
9Usman Alamct & b David Bartholomew27000
10Paul Mastersonnot out15000
11Ahmed Mansoorb  Unsure0000
Extras       b (4), lb (4), w (6)14
Total136
Wickets all out
Overs 41.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Thomas10028000
2Unsure6.148300
3Darryl Costin7310100
4Nathan Bend6022100
5Lucas Miller4017300
6Rebecca Duckworth4027000
7Gareth Costin3016000
8David Bartholomew110100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total41.181361000

St Annes CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Williamsct Mohsin Patelb  Amer Abbas Khan30000
2Rebecca Duckworthb  Mohammed Ilyas13000
3David Watson*†run out (Unsure)49000
4Nathan Bendct Akmal Shahb  Unsure24000
5Jake Higsonb  Unsure4000
6David Bartholomewnot out0000
7Darryl Costinnot out4000
8Unsuredid not bat
9Gareth Costindid not bat
10Lucas Millerdid not bat
11Richard Thomasdid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (4), nb (2)13
Total137
Wickets 5
Overs 32.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Akmal Shah4025000
2Mohammed Ilyas9332100
3Amer Abbas Khan7234100
4Ahmed Mansoor6214000
5Usman Alam3015000
6Heszer Mahmood206000
7Unsure1.205200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total32.27138500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers