This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Fleetwood CC - 1st XI Vs Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division One 2017Date :Monday 28th August 2017
Toss:Fleetwood CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Fleetwood Cricket and Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

D Bell 158 25x4 135 balls

Result Summary

Result:    Fleetwood CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 152 runs
Fleetwood CC - 1st XIPreston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
Score303 for 7 (50 overs) 'b' 't'151 all out (44.1 overs)
Game Points150
Bonus Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points152

Fleetwood CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jarrod Coombect Lukman Vahaluwalab  Sabbir Patel47900
2Mat Clarklbwb  Andrew Starkie4100
3Neels Berghb  Lukman Vahaluwala1000
4Dean Bell*†run out (Unsure)1582500
5Tom Wilsonct Geeth Malindab  Andrew Starkie40400
6Adam Sharrocksb  Sabbir Patel3000
7Joseph McCluskieb  Sabbir Patel7100
8Benjamin Readernot out24120
9Joe Bellnot out1000
10Charlie Clarkdid not bat
11Sam Belldid not bat
Extras       b (14), lb (2), w (1), nb (1)18
Total303
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lukman Vahaluwala11452101
2Andrew Starkie11273200
3Syed Shajjar Shah5029000
4Sabbir Patel15191310
5Jitendra Kumar3022000
6Akmal Shah5020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets161
Total507303711

Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sajid Patel*b  Joseph McCluskie22400
2Geeth Malindarun out (Neels Bergh)54000
3Lukman Vahaluwalalbwb  Joseph McCluskie0000
4Irshad Desaict Dean Bellb  Joe Bell56610
5Jitendra Kumarct Jarrod Coombeb  Neels Bergh2000
6Sabbir Patelb  Neels Bergh0000
7Akmal Shahct Joseph McCluskieb  Jarrod Coombe1000
8Usman Alamb  Neels Bergh8100
9Balaaj Khanct Tom Wilsonb  Joseph McCluskie1000
10Andrew Starkiect Tom Wilsonb  Joe Bell0000
11Syed Shajjar Shahnot out0000
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (2)7
Total151
Wickets all out
Overs 44.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joseph McCluskie9.1132300
2Sam Bell3018000
3Neels Bergh17055300
4Jarrod Coombe9027120
5Charlie Clark4010000
6Joe Bell214200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total44.121511020

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Fisher, Phil Wright
Scorers