This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

St Annes CC - 2nd XI Vs Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Monday 28th August 2017
Toss:Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Vernon Road GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Barrow - P Deeks 83 , R Adams 46 St Annes - P Williams 88 , J Higson 53*

Result Summary

Result:    St Annes CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 6 wickets
St Annes CC - 2nd XIBarrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
Score173 for 3 (35 overs) 171 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points150
Bonus Points03
Penalty Points00
Total Points153

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Deeks*ct Lucas Millerb  Harry Birkman83000
2Matthew Adamsb  Kyle Costin1000
3Freddie Deeksct Richard Thomasb  Andy Drake13000
4Jack Hill-Eadesct Paul Williamsb  Andy Drake2000
5Robin Adamsb  David Bartholomew46000
6Lewis Baymanct Paul Williamsb  Harry Birkman1000
7Graham Dawesb  Harry Birkman1000
8Ken Armisteadrun out (Jake Higson)0000
9Dan Adamsnot out2000
10Tom Gellingnot out0000
Extras       b (6), lb (11), w (5)22
Total171
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Thomas12419000
2Kyle Costin5124100
3Darryl Costin6122000
4Andy Drake7126200
5David Bartholomew9229100
6Lucas Miller2024000
7Harry Birkman4210300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets171
Total4511171800

St Annes CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gareth Costinlbwb  Matthew Adams0000
2Darryl Costinct Peter Deeksb  Matthew Adams18000
3Paul Williams*b  Freddie Deeks88000
4Jake Higsonnot out53000
5Andy Drakenot out2000
6David Bartholomewdid not bat
7Kyle Costindid not bat
8Lucas Millerdid not bat
9Harry Birkmandid not bat
10Richard Thomasdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (8), nb (1)12
Total173
Wickets 3
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lewis Bayman9147000
2Matthew Adams12141200
3Freddie Deeks9066100
4Dan Adams5016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total352173300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers