This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chorley CC - 1st XI Vs Lancaster CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division One - 2017Date :Saturday 2nd September 2017
Toss:Lancaster CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Windsor ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Chorley: A Howarth 46 Lancaster: L Atkinson 47 C Swarbrick 35 K Madusanka 5-28

Result Summary

Result:    Lancaster CC - 1st XI - Winning Draw
Chorley CC - 1st XILancaster CC - 1st XI
Score158 for 8 (50 overs) 191 for 9 (50 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points16
Bonus Points44
Penalty Points00
Total Points510

Lancaster CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Laurie Atkinsonct Gayan Maneeshanb  Ian Oakes47600
2Lewis McGinleylbwb  James Lee0000
3Reuben Orrlbwb  James Lee12200
4Jamie Heywoodst Harry Barclayb  Ian Oakes10100
5Charlie Swarbrick*lbwb  Will Moulton35320
6Kasun Madusankab  Will Moulton20100
7Ben Simmct Harry Barclayb  Keiran McCullagh0000
8Brendan Hetheringtonct Chris Hartyb  Keiran McCullagh22100
9Lee Sparksct Harry Barclayb  Keiran McCullagh7100
10Callum Eastnot out13100
11Lucas Athertondid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (9), w (2), nb (2)25
Total191
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edwin Moulton12334000
2James Lee10127200
3Ian Oakes9135200
4Chris Harty5033000
5Keiran McCullagh10123300
6Will Moulton4018200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets210
Total506191900

Chorley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Sedgmanct Lee Sparksb  Kasun Madusanka7100
2Edwin Moultonlbwb  Callum East3000
3Will Moultonct & b Kasun Madusanka18300
4Gayan Maneeshanct Lucas Athertonb  Callum East14200
5Alexander Howarthct & b Kasun Madusanka46610
6Kyle Dixon*b  Charlie Swarbrick8100
7Keiran McCullaghb  Kasun Madusanka18200
8Harry Barclaynot out3000
9Ian Oakesb  Kasun Madusanka2000
10James Leenot out4100
11Chris Hartydid not bat
Extras       b (23), lb (4), w (6), nb (2)35
Total158
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kasun Madusanka15528500
2Callum East8135200
3Charlie Swarbrick13435100
4Ben Simm14533000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets270
Total5015158800

Match Officials

UmpiresAdrian Darlington, S Godfrey
ScorersDave Hindle