This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI Vs Leyland CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - Division Two 2017Date :Saturday 2nd September 2017
Toss:Leyland CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Fleetwood Cricket and Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Leyland - J. Chaplin 120*, J. Wright 42 & S. Pallet 4-18 Fleetwood - A. Ryder 41

Result Summary

Result:    Leyland CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 53 runs
Fleetwood CC - 2nd XILeyland CC - 2nd XI
Score165 all out (39.2 overs) 218 for 7 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points015
Bonus Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points215

Leyland CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Chaplinnot out1201510
2Hamza Khanlbwb  James Gregson20400
3Jake Peakeb  James Gregson0000
4Jacob Wrightct Sam Wakefieldb  Declan Clerkin42500
5Thomas Murrayb  Wayne Clarke8000
6Steven Pallettb  James Amor1000
7Andrew Jacquesb  Wayne Clarke2000
8Ian Farrington*ct Declan Clerkinb  Wayne Clarke11100
9Elliot Boardmandid not bat
10Will Smithdid not bat
11Michael Birchalldid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (2), nb (2)14
Total218
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Ryder3032000
2James Amor5033100
3Declan Clerkin12138100
4Mike Clinning12237000
5Jack Wilkinson3018000
6Wayne Clarke5030300
7James Gregson5020200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total453218700

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Wayne Clarkect Thomas Murrayb  Steven Pallett1000
2Jeremy Daviesct Thomas Murrayb  Steven Pallett13300
3Mike Clinninglbwb  Steven Pallett6100
4Declan Clerkinct & b Steven Pallett3000
5David Crawforthb  Michael Birchall21200
6Alex Ryderct James Chaplinb  Michael Birchall41610
7James Gregsonlbwb  Will Smith17200
8Luke Wilkinsonrun out (Ian Farrington)9100
9Jack Wilkinson*lbwb  Will Smith13300
10James Amorrun out (Michael Birchall)23400
11Sam Wakefieldnot out11200
Extras       b (5), w (1), nb (1)7
Total165
Wickets all out
Overs 39.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steven Pallett9418400
2Andrew Jacques9321000
3Elliot Boardman5025000
4Michael Birchall8054200
5Will Smith8.2042200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total39.271651000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers