This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Morecambe CC - 2nd XI Vs Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division Two - 2017Date :Saturday 9th September 2017
Toss:Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Woodhill Lane , Morecambe Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Morecambe CC - 2nd XI - Winning Draw
Morecambe CC - 2nd XIBarrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
Score199 for 1 dec (30 overs) 'b'42 for 4 (18.2 overs) 't'
Game Points60
Bonus Points60
Penalty Points00
Total Points120

Morecambe CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steven Fisherb  Matthew Adams17200
2Phillip Dennisonnot out85920
3Gert Maartensnot out79750
4Muhammed Pateldid not bat
5Michael Fisherdid not bat
6Faizan Khandid not bat
7Izhar Ullahdid not bat
8Andy Bird*did not bat
9Joel Creechdid not bat
10Sean Gravesdid not bat
11Uzair Shahdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (3), w (5), nb (2)18
Total199
Wickets 1 dec
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lewis Bayman3111000
2Ben Carr6030000
3Matthew Adams7235100
4Freddie Deeks9070000
5Dan Adams2022000
6Partha Singh3020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total303199100

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Deeks*ct Michael Fisherb  Izhar Ullah0000
2Robin Adamsrun out (Uzair Shah)19000
3Freddie Deeksct Phillip Dennisonb  Izhar Ullah2000
4Matthew Adamsnot out10000
5Ben Carrb  Izhar Ullah0000
6Lewis Baymandid not bat
7Dan Adamsdid not bat
8Pranav Singhdid not bat
9Partha Singhdid not bat
10Jack Hill-Eadesdid not bat
11Ken Armisteaddid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (8)9
Total42
Wickets 4
Overs 18.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Izhar Ullah6.2117300
2Uzair Shah6213000
3Andy Bird313000
4Muhammed Patel328000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total18.2642400

Match Officials

UmpiresAndrew Wilson, Colin Wilson
Scorers