This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI Vs Penrith CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League T20 Div 1 North 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss:Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:15:30
Ground: Ernest Pass Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI - Won by 26 runs
Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XIPenrith CC - 1st XI
Score138 for 8 (20 overs) 'b' 't'112 all out (17.5 overs)
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dean Williamsb  Greg Hall495153
2Toby Mowat*b  Jesse Dinnie132018
3Aaron Keverne-Onyonb  Jesse Dinnie24229
4Jamie Pinfoldct Kieran Trevaskisb  Jamie O'Brien8107
5Daryl Wearinglbwb  Jonathon Osborne50012
6Patrick Allingtonb  Bhanuka Rajapaksa7106
7Greg Reynoldsnot out3004
8Glen Kermodeb  Greg Hall7005
9Adam Hunterb  Bhanuka Rajapaksa5008
10Ryan Gilmourdid not bat
11Gary Collinsdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (4), w (10), nb (1)17
Total138
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

46-1 Toby Mowat (Dean Williams-28*); 74-2 Aaron Keverne-Onyon (Dean Williams-32*); 95-3 Jamie Pinfold (Dean Williams-40*); 114-4 Daryl Wearing (Dean Williams-49*); 114-5 Dean Williams (Patrick Allington-0*); 124-6 Patrick Allington (Greg Reynolds-3*); 131-7 Glen Kermode (Greg Reynolds-3*); 138-8 Adam Hunter (Greg Reynolds-3*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Greg Hall4033201
2Bhanuka Rajapaksa4015200
3Jesse Dinnie4022200
4Jonathon Osborne4022100
5Samuel Hall2020000
6Jamie O'Brien2020120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total200138821

Penrith CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Greg Hallb  Daryl Wearing133011
2Jesse Dinnieb  Daryl Wearing5003
3Bhanuka Rajapaksact Greg Reynoldsb  Ryan Gilmour303125
4Jonathon Osborne*ct Greg Reynoldsb  Patrick Allington90115
5Kieran Trevaskisct Glen Kermodeb  Patrick Allington101016
6Harry Leerun out (Ryan Gilmour)1006
7Jamie O'Briennot out80013
8Eddie Robsonrun out (Adam Hunter)9009
9Jake Marshallb  Gary Collins0005
10Ted Stamperrun out (Jamie Pinfold)2006
11Samuel Hallrun out (Daryl Wearing)1001
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (17), nb (2)24
Total112
Wickets all out
Overs 17.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Jesse Dinnie (Greg Hall-5*); 31-2 Greg Hall (Bhanuka Rajapaksa-7*); 69-3 Jonathon Osborne (Bhanuka Rajapaksa-29*); 70-4 Bhanuka Rajapaksa (Kieran Trevaskis-0*); 76-5 Harry Lee (Kieran Trevaskis-5*); 86-6 Kieran Trevaskis (Jamie O'Brien-0*); 97-7 Eddie Robson (Jamie O'Brien-2*); 100-8 Jake Marshall (Jamie O'Brien-5*); 111-9 Ted Stamper (Jamie O'Brien-8*); 112-10 Samuel Hall (Jamie O'Brien-8*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gary Collins3020100
2Daryl Wearing4035230
3Aaron Keverne-Onyon2010030
4Patrick Allington4022210
5Ryan Gilmour4110101
6Greg Reynolds0.5010011
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets54
Total17.511121082

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Wright, Kevin Howarth
ScorersSimon Chadd, John Hendry