This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Penrith CC - 1st XI Vs Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League T20 Div 1 North 1 - 2017Date :Sunday 2nd July 2017
Toss:Penrith CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:00
Ground: Penrith Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Penrith CC - 1st XI - Won by 63 runs
Penrith CC - 1st XIBarrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
Score190 for 7 (20 overs) 'b' 't'127 all out (19.3 overs)
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Penrith CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Greg Hallb  Toby Mowat29500
2Jesse Dinnieb  Toby Mowat43340
3Chirag Khuranact Toby Mowatb  Aaron Keverne-Onyon27110
4Kieran Trevaskisct & b Ryan Gilmour25120
5Eddie Robsonnot out11000
6Owen Jonesb  Ryan Gilmour9200
7Jonathon Osborne*lbwb  Aaron Keverne-Onyon8010
8Samuel Hallb  Aaron Keverne-Onyon1000
9Henry Marshallnot out1000
10Bruce Glendinningdid not bat
11Jake Marshalldid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (14), w (12), nb (1)36
Total190
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aaron Keverne-Onyon4028300
2Daryl Wearing3035000
3Toby Mowat4023200
4Greg Reynolds4037000
5Gary Collins2021000
6Ryan Gilmour3023200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets230
Total200190700

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jamie Pinfoldct Samuel Hallb  Chirag Khurana41600
2Dean Williamsct & b Greg Hall1000
3Toby Mowat*b  Jonathon Osborne23120
4Aaron Keverne-Onyonct Kieran Trevaskisb  Jonathon Osborne0000
5Greg Reynoldsst Kieran Trevaskisb  Jonathon Osborne4000
6Daryl Wearingct Owen Jonesb  Jonathon Osborne5000
7Guy Heffernanrun out (Bruce Glendinning)0000
8Glen Kermodect Jonathon Osborneb  Jesse Dinnie13000
9Tom Milligannot out21000
10Ryan Gilmourct Jake Marshallb  Jesse Dinnie1000
11Gary Collinslbwb  Jesse Dinnie5100
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (9)13
Total127
Wickets all out
Overs 19.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Greg Hall4027100
2Jesse Dinnie3.3022300
3Jonathon Osborne4019400
4Jake Marshall4036000
5Chirag Khurana4019100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total19.301271000

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Lightburn, Dave Whitworth
ScorersJohn Hendry, Aaron Ross