This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lancaster CC - 1st XI Vs Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - T20 Div 1 North 2 2017Date :Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss:Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:15:30
Ground: Lune Road Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI - Won by 16 runs
Lancaster CC - 1st XINetherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
Score82 all out (18.2 overs) 98 for 6 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points02

Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Bradley Earlb  Liam Moffat4000
2Ben Barrow*†b  Callum East30000
3Obus Pienaarct Jamie Heywoodb  Liam Moffat0000
4Josh Dixonb  Callum East35000
5Mark Clarksonb  Callum East0000
6Gary Bakerb  Kasun Madusanka0000
7Liam Dugdalenot out9000
8Matthew Goodallnot out12000
9Nathan Chambersdid not bat
10Joel Bibbydid not bat
11Marc Hadwindid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (4), nb (1)8
Total98
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Liam Moffat4011220
2Kasun Madusanka4014100
3Iain Perrieman4024001
4Ben Simm3012000
5Scott Sparks2017000
6Callum East3017310
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total20098631

Lancaster CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jamie Heywoodct Gary Bakerb  Nathan Chambers0000
2Lee Sparksb  Nathan Chambers6000
3Charlie Swarbrickst Ben Barrowb  Marc Hadwin17000
4Joseph Hillsb  Mark Clarkson5000
5Kieran Moffatct Mark Clarksonb  Marc Hadwin7000
6Kasun Madusankab  Marc Hadwin11000
7Iain Perriemanct Obus Pienaarb  Marc Hadwin0000
8Ben Simm*ct Obus Pienaarb  Joel Bibby14000
9Scott Sparksct Joel Bibbyb  Marc Hadwin13000
10Liam Moffatct Joel Bibbyb  Obus Pienaar0000
11Callum Eastnot out0000
Extras       b (5), w (4)9
Total82
Wickets all out
Overs 18.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nathan Chambers306200
2Mark Clarkson4020100
3Obus Pienaar4013100
4Joel Bibby3.2014100
5Marc Hadwin4024500
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total18.20821000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers