This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Chorley CC - 1st XI Vs Leyland CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - T20 Div 1 South 2 2017Date :Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss:Leyland CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:15:30
Ground: Windsor ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Leyland; P.Waduge 103*. A.Makinson 62*

Result Summary

Result:    Leyland CC - 1st XI - Won by 124 runs
Chorley CC - 1st XILeyland CC - 1st XI
Score87 all out (15.3 overs) 211 for 2 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points02

Leyland CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Karl Crossct Andrew Holdsworthb  Keiran McCullagh22000
2Pabasara Wadugenot out103000
3Ross Brethertonlbwb  Gayan Maneeshan6000
4Andrew Makinsonnot out62000
5James Roundingdid not bat
6Tom Reecedid not bat
7James Chaplindid not bat
8Will Jacquesdid not bat
9Jacob Wrightdid not bat
10Laurence Shackletondid not bat
11Henry Thompson*did not bat
Extras       b (6), w (10), nb (2)18
Total211
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edwin Moulton4050000
2Chris Harty2021000
3Keiran McCullagh4038100
4James Lee2020000
5Will Moulton4040000
6Gayan Maneeshan4036100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total200211200

Chorley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gayan Maneeshanct Karl Crossb  Henry Thompson20000
2Kyle Dixonct Laurence Shackletonb  Karl Cross2000
3Edwin Moultonct Pabasara Wadugeb  Karl Cross19000
4Will Moultonct Jacob Wrightb  Henry Thompson1000
5Joseph Tiffinct Jacob Wrightb  Will Jacques7000
6Keiran McCullaghb  Andrew Makinson19000
7Andrew Holdsworth*ct James Roundingb  Will Jacques4000
8Matthew Sedgmanct James Roundingb  Karl Cross2000
9Jack Benthamct Tom Reeceb  Andrew Makinson2000
10Chris Hartyct Henry Thompsonb  Laurence Shackleton2000
11James Leenot out1000
Extras       b (4), w (4)8
Total87
Wickets all out
Overs 15.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ross Bretherton205000
2Karl Cross4128300
3Henry Thompson206200
4Laurence Shackleton2.3015100
5Will Jacques3025200
6Andrew Makinson204200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total15.31871000

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersDave Hindle, Glen Swarbrick