This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI Vs Chorley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - T20 Div 1 South 2 2017Date :Tuesday 4th July 2017
Toss:Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: West CliffRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chorley CC - 1st XI - Won by 8 wickets
Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XIChorley CC - 1st XI
Score106 all out (19.5 overs) 'b' 't'110 for 2 (12.1 overs)
Game Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points02

Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Geeth Malindact Andrew Holdsworthb  Max Harper8000
2Sabbir Patelb  Andy Flear20000
3Balaaj Khanct & b Max Harper0000
4Irshad Desailbwb  Matthew Ragsdale6000
5Saif Ullahb  Matthew Ragsdale8000
6Mustaq Tailorrun out (Andy Flear)22000
7Sajid Patel*ct Andrew Holdsworthb  Matthew Ragsdale3000
8Lukman Vahaluwalact Matthew Sedgmanb  Joe Barker13000
9Yasin Patelct Gayan Maneeshanb  John Wayne Dixon1000
10Yamin Patelct Andrew Holdsworthb  Max Harper0000
11Andrew Starkienot out2000
Extras       b (5), lb (6), w (12)23
Total106
Wickets all out
Overs 19.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edwin Moulton2010000
2Chris Harty3010000
3Max Harper3024300
4Matthew Ragsdale4016300
5Andy Flear3014100
6John Wayne Dixon2011100
7Joe Barker2.5011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total19.501071000

Chorley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Sedgmanct Andrew Starkieb  Yamin Patel2000
2Will Moultonnot out67000
3Edwin Moultonrun out (Sabbir Patel)13000
4Gayan Maneeshannot out20000
5Chris Hartydid not bat
6Max Harperdid not bat
7Matthew Ragsdaledid not bat
8Andy Fleardid not bat
9John Wayne Dixondid not bat
10Joe Barkerdid not bat
11Andrew Holdsworth*did not bat
Extras       w (4), nb (1)5
Total110
Wickets 2
Overs 12.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Starkie3025000
2Yamin Patel2024100
3Yasin Patel2019000
4Sabbir Patel3019000
5Mustaq Tailor2016000
6Irshad Desai0.104000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total12.10107200

Match Officials

UmpiresAdrian Darlington, Ken Shenton
Scorers