This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI Vs Leyland CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League T20 Div 1 South 2 - 2017Date :Thursday 29th June 2017
Toss:Start Time:18:00
Ground: West CliffRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Leyland CC - 1st XI - Won by 11 runs
Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XILeyland CC - 1st XI
Score146 for 6 (20 overs) 157 for 2 (20 overs) 'b'
Game Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points02

Leyland CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Pabasara Wadugect Lukman Vahaluwalab  Sajid Nalbandh21000
2James Chaplinb  Syed Ajmal Abbas Shah49510
3Henry Thompson*not out38400
4James Roundingnot out29500
5Ian Farringtondid not bat
6Alex Williamsdid not bat
7Chris Kellydid not bat
8Andrew Jacquesdid not bat
9Will Jacquesdid not bat
10Kurtis Watsondid not bat
11Elliot Boardmandid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (4), w (12), nb (1)20
Total157
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Akmal Shah1.1012000
2Andrew Starkie3029000
3Sajid Nalbandh3.5024100
4Lukman Vahaluwala3012000
5Rizwan Ali4037000
6Syed Ajmal Abbas Shah4021100
7Unsure1015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total200157200

Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lukman Vahaluwalact Chris Kellyb  Kurtis Watson22000
2Irshad Desai*ct Elliot Boardmanb  Andrew Jacques9000
3Yasin Patelct Alex Williamsb  Andrew Jacques0000
4Sajid Patelct Andrew Jacquesb  Kurtis Watson59000
5Sajid Nalbandhct & b Andrew Jacques12000
6Saif Ullahb  Kurtis Watson4000
7Syed Ajmal Abbas Shahnot out3000
8Rizwan Alinot out15000
9Andrew Starkiedid not bat
10Amer Abbas Khandid not bat
11Akmal Shahdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (17)22
Total146
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Jacques4023300
2Will Jacques4022000
3Kurtis Watson4031300
4Chris Kelly2030000
5Henry Thompson4024000
6Elliot Boardman2011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total200146600

Match Officials

UmpiresAdrian Darlington, Ken Shenton
ScorersGlen Swarbrick