This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI Vs Penrith CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League T20 Div 2 North 1 - 2017Date :Sunday 2nd July 2017
Toss:Penrith CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:15:30
Ground: Ernest Pass Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Penrith CC - 2nd XI - Won by 43 runs
Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XIPenrith CC - 2nd XI
Score94 all out (17 overs) 137 for 7 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points02

Penrith CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Nick Hodgson*ct Lewis Baymanb  Adam Hunter689163
2Keelan Spurrellb  Unsure254120
3Harry Leect Graham Dawesb  Ben Carr7009
4Jamie Parkerct Ciaran Dawesb  Ben Carr8207
5Dan Morlandb  Ben Carr6106
6Brodie Glendinningnot out81012
7James Ellisb  Jordan Nicholson0001
8Luke Hunterb  Jordan Nicholson1002
9Jamie Lucasnot out1001
10Steve Leedid not bat
11Neil Swainsondid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (8)13
Total137
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jordan Nicholson4019240
2Sam Henderson2021000
3Unsure4023100
4Matthew Adams2016010
5Ben Carr4020320
6Adam Hunter4033110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total200137780

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jordan Nicholsonct Luke Hunterb  Jamie Parker253030
2Adam Hunterb  Dan Morland0003
3Sam Henderson*b  Dan Morland285016
4Jack Hill-Eadesb  Dan Morland0001
5Matthew Adamsb  Jamie Lucas130020
6Ciaran Dawesb  Jamie Parker0002
7Sam Williamsonct Harry Leeb  Jamie Parker2007
8Graham Dawesct Dan Morlandb  Jamie Lucas2003
9Unsurenot out5007
10Ben Carrb  James Ellis64012
11Lewis Baymanretired out0000
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (6), nb (3)13
Total94
Wickets 9
Overs 17

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Morland4015302
2Brodie Glendinning3028000
3Harry Lee3019011
4Jamie Parker4014310
5Jamie Lucas2010210
6James Ellis104130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total170941063

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers