This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kendal CC - 2nd XI Vs Penrith CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League T20 Div 2 North 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss:Kendal CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:00
Ground: Shap RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kendal CC - 2nd XI - Won by 2 runs
Kendal CC - 2nd XIPenrith CC - 2nd XI
Score117 for 5 (20 overs) 'b' 't'115 for 8 (20 overs)
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Kendal CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joseph Doddsb  Bruce Glendinning4009
2Tom Aspinwalllbwb  Bruce Glendinning90029
3Finlay Richardsonnot out725449
4Ethan Ellwoodct Henry Marshallb  Martyn Crouch6108
5Alec Carradusct & b Jamie Parker70014
6Mike Dugdale*b  Bruce Glendinning0001
7Steve Watsonnot out60012
8Marcus Hilldid not bat
9Andrew Dugdaledid not bat
10Stu Parkindid not bat
11Will Yarkerdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (7), w (5)13
Total117
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Joseph Dodds (Tom Aspinwall-4*); 52-2 Tom Aspinwall (Finlay Richardson-29*); 60-3 Ethan Ellwood (Finlay Richardson-30*); 90-4 Alec Carradus (Finlay Richardson-52*); 90-5 Mike Dugdale (Finlay Richardson-52*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bruce Glendinning4021310
2Ben Crouch4024020
3Jamie Parker4017100
4Nick Hodgson4028000
5Martyn Crouch4119100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total201117530

Penrith CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Henry Marshallst Finlay Richardsonb  Marcus Hill61013
2Ben Crouchb  Marcus Hill81011
3Nick Hodgsonrun out (Alec Carradus)223020
4Bruce Glendinningrun out (Tom Aspinwall)0001
5Chris Towardct Finlay Richardsonb  Stu Parkin0001
6Martyn Crouchct Finlay Richardsonb  Alec Carradus303128
7Jamie Parkerct Andrew Dugdaleb  Joseph Dodds1006
8Mark Osborne*not out232030
9Steve Hindsonct Alec Carradusb  Stu Parkin7009
10Seby Dmellonot out3007
11Joe Robinsondid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (8), nb (1)15
Total115
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Henry Marshall (Ben Crouch-2*); 24-2 Ben Crouch (Nick Hodgson-8*); 24-3 Bruce Glendinning (Nick Hodgson-8*); 30-4 Chris Toward (Nick Hodgson-14*); 47-5 Nick Hodgson (Martyn Crouch-8*); 49-6 Jamie Parker (Martyn Crouch-9*); 86-7 Martyn Crouch (Mark Osborne-10*); 106-8 Steve Hindson (Mark Osborne-18*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Marcus Hill4017210
2Tom Aspinwall3017000
3Stu Parkin4020200
4Joseph Dodds4117101
5Alec Carradus3013110
6Andrew Dugdale2025040
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets62
Total201115861

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersColin Parker