This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Penrith CC - 2nd XI Vs Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League T20 Div 2 North 1 - 2017Date :Sunday 18th June 2017
Toss:Penrith CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:00
Ground: Penrith Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Barrow No 6- Simon Chadd. Unsure regarding batsmen 10 & 11.

Result Summary

Result:    Penrith CC - 2nd XI - Won by 36 runs
Penrith CC - 2nd XIBarrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
Score167 for 6 (20 overs) 'b' 't'131 for 2 (20 overs)
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Penrith CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Owen Jonesst Tom Milliganb  Partha Singh8100
2Nick Hodgson*b  Jack Hill-Eades25400
3Jamie Parkerct Jack Hill-Eadesb  Dan Adams13200
4Bruce Glendinningct Jack Hill-Eadesb  Freddie Deeks19200
5Brodie Glendinningct Jack Hill-Eadesb  Freddie Deeks7100
6Mark-Lucas Winspearnot out42510
7Oliver Winspearct Graham Dawesb  Sam Williamson25300
8James Ellisnot out4100
9Neil Swainsondid not bat
10Jamie Lucasdid not bat
11Joe Robinsondid not bat
Extras       w (19)19
Total167
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ciaran Dawes4033000
2Partha Singh2018100
3Jack Hill-Eades2017100
4Dan Adams2021100
5Freddie Deeks4026200
6Graham Dawes4024000
7Simon Chadd1013000
8Sam Williamson109100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total200161600

Barrow CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Milliganb  Jamie Lucas51700
2Jack Hill-Eadesb  Jamie Lucas38410
3Ciaran Dawesnot out7100
4Partha Singhnot out13200
5Sam Williamsondid not bat
6Simon Chadddid not bat
7Freddie Deeksdid not bat
8Graham Dawes*did not bat
9Dan Adamsdid not bat
10Pranav Singhdid not bat
11Aaron Rossdid not bat
Extras       0
Total131
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

103-1 Tom Milligan (Jack Hill-Eades-0*); 104-2 Jack Hill-Eades (Ciaran Dawes-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bruce Glendinning3017000
2Brodie Glendinning3022000
3Jamie Parker4025000
4James Ellis3028000
5Jamie Lucas4017200
6Owen Jones2014000
7Nick Hodgson103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total200126200

Match Officials

UmpiresStephen Fisher, David Lightburn
Scorers