This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Morecambe CC - 2nd XI Vs Lancaster CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League T20 Div 2 North 2 - 2017Date :Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss:Morecambe CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:15:30
Ground: Woodhill Lane , Morecambe Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

M Fisher 62, D Welbourne 57

Result Summary

Result:    Morecambe CC - 2nd XI - Won by 15 runs
Morecambe CC - 2nd XILancaster CC - 2nd XI
Score153 for 8 (20 overs) 'b' 't'138 for 5 (20 overs)
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Morecambe CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Faizan Khanct Imran Ashrafb  Steven Armstrong2006
2Sean Graveslbwb  Steven Armstrong4102
3Phil Thorntonct Steven Armstrongb  Jacob Orr242028
4Michael Fisherct Imran Ashrafb  James Davies623634
5Izhar Ullahlbwb  Jordan Sparks291219
6Andy Bird*st Lee Marshallb  Imran Ashraf202019
7Irfan Qayyumct Steven Armstrongb  Jordan Sparks8006
8Muhammed Patelnot out0002
9Joe Jacksonb  Imran Ashraf0001
10Jack Birddid not bat
11Ryan Seamandid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (2), nb (1)4
Total153
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steven Armstrong4015200
2Imran Ashraf4024200
3Jacob Orr4041100
4James Davies4035100
5Danny Welbourne2018000
6Jordan Sparks2019200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total200153800

Lancaster CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Danny Welbourneb  Andy Bird574344
2Lee Marshallct Phil Thorntonb  Izhar Ullah0002
3Jordan Sparksct Joe Jacksonb  Muhammed Patel171028
4James Daviesb  Andy Bird101014
5Brendan Hetheringtonnot out301126
6Luke Phillips*ct Izhar Ullahb  Andy Bird2004
7Imran Ashrafnot out132010
8Jacob Orrdid not bat
9Elliot Marshalldid not bat
10Steven Armstrongdid not bat
11Mark Chealdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (5)9
Total138
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Izhar Ullah4021100
2Irfan Qayyum4027000
3Sean Graves4032000
4Muhammed Patel4030100
5Andy Bird4119300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total201138500

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Harrison, Joe Waters
Scorers