This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI Vs Morecambe CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League T20 Div 2 North 2 - 2017Date :Sunday 18th June 2017
Toss:Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:15:30
Ground: Netherfield Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI - Won by 11 runs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 2nd XIMorecambe CC - 2nd XI
Score152 for 3 (20 overs) 'b' 't'141 for 7 (20 overs)
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Atkinsonct Joe Jacksonb  Jack Lupton8000
2Theo Gallagherct Joel Derhamb  Andy Bird39000
3Graham Doddsct Joel Derhamb  Jack Bird41000
4Brendon Herronnot out34000
5Gary Bakernot out15000
6Matthew Goodalldid not bat
7Scott Clement*did not bat
8Michael Currandid not bat
9Isaac Medhurstdid not bat
10Stuart Nixondid not bat
11Joel Bibbydid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (12)15
Total152
Wickets 3
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Izhar Ullah4035000
2Jack Lupton3017100
3Joel Derham4025000
4Jack Bird4023100
5Andy Bird3029100
6Sean Graves2020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total200152300

Morecambe CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Faizan Khanst Gary Bakerb  Theo Gallagher47000
2Sean Gravesrun out (Unsure)2000
3Michael Fisherct Scott Clementb  Joe Atkinson10000
4Izhar Ullahct Joel Bibbyb  Michael Curran60000
5Andy Bird*st Gary Bakerb  Michael Curran2000
6Joe Jacksonst Gary Bakerb  Michael Curran0000
7Patrick Bishopb  Theo Gallagher0000
8Joel Derhamnot out3000
9Jack Luptonnot out1000
10Damian Gudgeondid not bat
11Jack Birddid not bat
Extras       b (1), w (14), nb (1)16
Total141
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Nixon4018000
2Joel Bibby4024000
3Joe Atkinson4030100
4Scott Clement2023000
5Michael Curran4035300
6Theo Gallagher2010200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total200141700

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Armitage, Dave Whitworth
Scorers