This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Blackpool CC - 2nd XI Vs Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - T20 Div 2 South 1 2017Date :Sunday 18th June 2017
Toss:Blackpool CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:00
Ground: Stanley ParkRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Blackpool CC - 2nd XI - Won by 31 runs
Blackpool CC - 2nd XIFleetwood CC - 2nd XI
Score126 for 8 (20 overs) 'b' 't'95 all out (17.4 overs)
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Blackpool CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Owen*b  James Amor3006
2Ashley Moreaurun out (Will Reader)171025
3Luke Smithb  Declan Clerkin0002
4Dylan Henshallb  Declan Clerkin4008
5Tomas Kingct Will Readerb  James Gregson363033
6Dan Barlingb  Jack Wilkinson273024
7Daniel Dixonrun out (Declan Clerkin)130016
8Nathan Dixonnot out3004
9Joel Watsonlbwb  Jack Wilkinson0001
10Jamie Thomsonnot out2002
11Matthew Siddalldid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (17), nb (1)21
Total126
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Sam Owen (Ashley Moreau-7*); 14-2 Luke Smith (Ashley Moreau-8*); 21-3 Dylan Henshall (Ashley Moreau-9*); 54-4 Ashley Moreau (Tomas King-20*); 80-5 Tomas King (Dan Barling-6*); 105-6 Daniel Dixon (Dan Barling-17*); 123-7 Dan Barling (Nathan Dixon-2*); 123-8 Joel Watson (Nathan Dixon-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Amor4022130
2Declan Clerkin417220
3Charlie Clark4035070
4Jack Wilkinson3022240
5James Gregson3020120
6Will Reader2017011
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total2011268191

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Wayne Clarkect Dylan Henshallb  Jamie Thomson1006
2Mark Wilkinsonct Ashley Moreaub  Matthew Siddall71016
3Oliver Haddowb  Jamie Thomson0001
4James Gregsonb  Sam Owen111014
5Luke Wilkinsonb  Nathan Dixon184020
6Declan Clerkinlbwb  Nathan Dixon101010
7Jack Wilkinson*lbwb  Ashley Moreau202017
8Will Readerct Matthew Siddallb  Joel Watson172019
9Charlie Clarkrun out (Ashley Moreau)0001
10James Amornot out1001
11Paul Willisabsent
Extras       lb (2), w (7), nb (1)10
Total95
Wickets 9
Overs 17.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Wayne Clarke (Mark Wilkinson-0*); 7-2 Oliver Haddow (Mark Wilkinson-4*); 18-3 Mark Wilkinson (James Gregson-3*); 35-4 James Gregson (Luke Wilkinson-6*); 52-5 Declan Clerkin (Luke Wilkinson-13*); 63-6 Luke Wilkinson (Jack Wilkinson-8*); 93-7 Jack Wilkinson (Will Reader-17*); 93-8 Charlie Clark (Will Reader-17*); 95-9 Will Reader (James Amor-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamie Thomson3018261
2Matthew Siddall4021100
3Sam Owen4024110
4Nathan Dixon4017200
5Ashley Moreau2011100
6Joel Watson0.402100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total17.4095971

Match Officials

UmpiresSteve Godrey (Umpire), Ken Ashworth
ScorersStephen Siddall, Daisy Clark