This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI Vs Blackpool CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League T20 Div 2 South 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss:Blackpool CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:15:30
Ground: Fleetwood Cricket and Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

C Baines 5-11

Result Summary

Result:    Blackpool CC - 2nd XI - Won by 32 runs
Fleetwood CC - 2nd XIBlackpool CC - 2nd XI
Score89 for 7 (20 overs) 121 for 7 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points02

Blackpool CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Owen*ct Sam Wakefieldb  Wayne Clarke385028
2Ashley Moreauct Wayne Clarkeb  Mike Clinning91018
3Dan Barlingct & b Jack Wilkinson2005
4Tom Myerscoughb  Mike Clinning2005
5Stuart Ashfordlbwb  Wayne Clarke71011
6Benjamin Heathnot out280025
7Nathan Dixonb  Will Reader4105
8Daniel Dixonct Jack Wilkinsonb  Will Reader0006
9Joel Watsonnot out131014
10Chris Bainesdid not bat
11Matthew Siddalldid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (9), w (7), nb (1)18
Total121
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

34-1 Ashley Moreau (Sam Owen-22*); 49-2 Dan Barling (Sam Owen-32*); 54-3 Tom Myerscough (Sam Owen-35*); 69-4 Stuart Ashford (Sam Owen-0*); 70-5 Sam Owen (Benjamin Heath-0*); 77-6 Nathan Dixon (Benjamin Heath-0*); 79-7 Daniel Dixon (Benjamin Heath-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Gregson3021001
2Luke Wilkinson1013020
3Jack Wilkinson4020100
4Mike Clinning4013210
5Wayne Clarke4026240
6Will Reader4018200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total200121771

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Willisb  Chris Baines1003
2Wayne Clarkeb  Chris Baines81021
3Mike Clinningct Dan Barlingb  Chris Baines0003
4David Crawforthlbwb  Chris Baines0001
5James Gregsonb  Chris Baines1009
6Andy Singletonct & b Matthew Siddall6017
7Jack Wilkinson*ct Benjamin Heathb  Tom Myerscough334037
8Christodoulos Bogdanosnot out252041
9Luke Wilkinsonnot out2002
10Will Readerdid not bat
11Sam Wakefielddid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (8)13
Total89
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Paul Willis (Wayne Clarke-0*); 2-2 Mike Clinning (Wayne Clarke-0*); 2-3 David Crawforth (Wayne Clarke-0*); 10-4 James Gregson (Wayne Clarke-8*); 12-5 Wayne Clarke (Andy Singleton-0*); 18-6 Andy Singleton (Jack Wilkinson-0*); 85-7 Jack Wilkinson (Christodoulos Bogdanos-23*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Siddall4013110
2Chris Baines4211520
3Nathan Dixon4015010
4Sam Owen4025000
5Tom Myerscough207100
6Joel Watson2013040
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total20289780

Match Officials

UmpiresColin Wilson, Adrian Darlington
ScorersJake Thompson