This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI Vs St Annes CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League T20 Div 2 South 1 - 2017Date :Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss:Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:00
Ground: Fleetwood Cricket and Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

St Annes Unsure - I. Ali and C. Fletcher

Result Summary

Result:    St Annes CC - 2nd XI - Won by 5 runs
Fleetwood CC - 2nd XISt Annes CC - 2nd XI
Score121 for 4 (20 overs) 't'126 for 5 (20 overs) 'b'
Game Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points02

St Annes CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Josh Taylorct Wayne Clarkeb  Will Reader10200
2Nathan Bendct Will Readerb  Jack Wilkinson17200
3David Watsonb  Wayne Clarke41200
4Paul Wilks*ct & b Wayne Clarke8000
5Max Liveseyb  Wayne Clarke5000
6Darryl Costinnot out26020
7Gareth Evansnot out4000
8Lucas Millerdid not bat
9Richard Thomasdid not bat
10Curtis Fletcherdid not bat
11Roman Bell-Smithdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (6)15
Total126
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Will Reader4031100
2Luke Wilkinson4023000
3Jack Wilkinson4018100
4Mike Clinning4018000
5Wayne Clarke4027300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total200126500

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Willisct Nathan Bendb  Lucas Miller3000
2Wayne Clarkect Josh Taylorb  Richard Thomas36400
3Mike Clinningb  Curtis Fletcher39400
4David Crawforthnot out11100
5James Gregsonct Paul Wilksb  Richard Thomas2000
6Andy Singletonnot out9100
7Jack Wilkinson*did not bat
8Christodoulos Bogdanosdid not bat
9Luke Wilkinsondid not bat
10Will Readerdid not bat
11Sam Wakefielddid not bat
Extras       b (4), w (12), nb (5)21
Total121
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Thomas4020200
2Max Livesey3013000
3Lucas Miller2017100
4Nathan Bend3025000
5Roman Bell-Smith4017000
6Curtis Fletcher4025100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total200121400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers