This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Leyland CC - 2nd XI Vs Chorley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League T20 Div 2 South 2 - 2017Date :Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss:Chorley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:00
Ground: The Stanning Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chorley CC - 2nd XI - Won by 4 wickets
Leyland CC - 2nd XIChorley CC - 2nd XI
Score113 for 7 (20 overs) 'b'114 for 6 (19.5 overs) 't'
Game Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points02

Leyland CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hamza Khanct Roland Horridgeb  Joe Barker6000
2Steven Pallettlbwb  Adam Mccullagh45000
3Lloyd Tennantb  Rex Purnell3000
4Thomas Murrayb  Adam Mccullagh6000
5Mason Crosbyct Alexander Howarthb  Adam Mccullagh7000
6Alex Williamsrun out (Andy Flear)17000
7Ian Farrington*ct Alexander Howarthb  Adam Mccullagh10000
8Elliot Boardmannot out1000
9Will Smithnot out0000
10Ellis Robinsondid not bat
11Michael Birchalldid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (10), pr (5)18
Total113
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Barker4024100
2Rex Purnell4017100
3Adam Mccullagh4020400
4Andy Flear2020000
5Max Harper4014000
6Matthew Ragsdale2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total200113700

Chorley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Mooreb  Ellis Robinson28000
2Max Harperct Alex Williamsb  Elliot Boardman12000
3Andy Flearrun out (Hamza Khan)5000
4Alexander Howarth*ct Ellis Robinsonb  Elliot Boardman4000
5Joe Barkerct Ian Farringtonb  Elliot Boardman19000
6Roland Horridgest Alex Williamsb  Michael Birchall29000
7Edward Mellingnot out4000
8Adam Mccullaghnot out6000
9Oliver Smithdid not bat
10Matthew Ragsdaledid not bat
11Rex Purnelldid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (1)7
Total114
Wickets 6
Overs 19.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Birchall4020100
2Steven Pallett3.5016000
3Ian Farrington107000
4Elliot Boardman4020300
5Ellis Robinson4025100
6Will Smith3020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total19.50114600

Match Officials

UmpiresAlf Dunn, Stephen Dewhurst
ScorersBill Farrington