This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Leyland CC - 2nd XI Vs Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League T20 Div 2 South 2 - 2017Date :Saturday 13th May 2017
Toss:Leyland CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:15:30
Ground: The Stanning Memorial GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Leyland CC - 2nd XI - Won by 32 runs
Leyland CC - 2nd XIPreston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI
Score131 for 4 (20 overs) 'b' 't'99 for 8 (20 overs)
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Leyland CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Hamza Khanct Mohammed Ilyasb  Heszer Mahmood24000
2Steven Pallettct Amjad Malikb  Akmal Shah22000
3Lloyd Tennantlbwb  Amer Abbas Khan0000
4Thomas Murraylbwb  Mohammed Ilyas25000
5Alex Williamsnot out30000
6Ian Farrington*not out15000
7Mason Crosbydid not bat
8Elliot Boardmandid not bat
9Will Smithdid not bat
10Ellis Robinsondid not bat
11Michael Birchalldid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (12)15
Total131
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammed Ilyas4024100
2Heszer Mahmood4029100
3Amer Abbas Khan4033100
4Akmal Shah4021100
5Unsure4021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total200131400

Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Amjad Malikct Alex Williamsb  Steven Pallett25000
2Shanawaz Patelst Alex Williamsb  Michael Birchall0000
3Yasar Khanct Will Smithb  Mason Crosby22000
4Mahmud Akhtarb  Ellis Robinson0000
5Akmal Shahb  Elliot Boardman1000
6Mohammed Ilyasb  Will Smith15000
7Amer Abbas Khan*lbwb  Will Smith0000
8Heszer Mahmoodnot out22000
9Unsureb  Elliot Boardman6000
10Unsurenot out3000
11Paul Mastersondid not bat
Extras       b (4), w (1)5
Total99
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Michael Birchall3023100
2Steven Pallett2012100
3Ellis Robinson4013100
4Elliot Boardman4011200
5Will Smith4021200
6Mason Crosby3015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total20099800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers