This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI Vs Chorley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League - T20 Div 2 South 2 2017Date :Sunday 18th June 2017
Toss:Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:15:30
Ground: West CliffRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Chorley CC - 2nd XI - Won by 9 wickets
Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XIChorley CC - 2nd XI
Score130 for 8 (20 overs) 'b' 't'133 for 1 (15.5 overs)
Game Points02
Penalty Points00
Total Points02

Preston CC, Lancashire - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Heszer Mahmoodb  Adam Mccullagh27000
2Paul Mastersonct Matthew Sedgmanb  Andy Flear0000
3Mustaq Tailorct Max Harperb  Joe Barker17000
4Mohammed Ilyasct Michael Withersb  Max Harper43000
5Mahmud Akhtarlbwb  Max Harper3000
6Yasin Bodact Joe Barkerb  Andy Flear8000
7Amjad Malikrun out (Andy Flear)1000
8Balaaj Khannot out1000
9Abdullah Kadvarun out (Matthew Sedgman)3000
10Syed Ajmal Abbas Shah*did not bat
11Fawad Roudwalldid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (17)27
Total130
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andy Flear408200
2Joe Barker4021100
3Adam Mccullagh107100
4Janusz Moss4011000
5Max Harper4026200
6Ross Demming2024000
7Rob Gardner106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets272
Total200130800

Chorley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Sedgmannot out26300
2Max Harperlbwb  Abdullah Kadva36000
3Michael Withersnot out56000
4Andy Fleardid not bat
5Adam Mccullagh*did not bat
6Joe Barkerdid not bat
7Ross Demmingdid not bat
8Janusz Mossdid not bat
9Tomas Milesdid not bat
10Rob Gardnerdid not bat
11Matthew Mooredid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (4), w (2), nb (2)16
Total133
Wickets 1
Overs 15.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammed Ilyas3027000
2Fawad Roudwall3015000
3Syed Ajmal Abbas Shah2013000
4Abdullah Kadva3012100
5Mustaq Tailor2018000
6Amjad Malik1.5025000
7Yasin Boda1012000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total15.50134100

Match Officials

UmpiresPhil Watmough, Adrian Darlington
Scorers