This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kendal CC - 2nd XI Vs Chorley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Northern Premier Cricket League - Readers Cup T20 Div 2 Finals Day 2017 2017 - Semi FinalDate :Sunday 9th July 2017
Toss:Kendal CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:10:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Kendal CC - 2nd XI - Won by 7 wickets
Kendal CC - 2nd XIChorley CC - 2nd XI
Score119 for 3 (13.4 overs) 't'117 for 8 (20 overs) 'b'

Chorley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ian Mawdesleyct Mike Dugdaleb  Darren Nightingale0009
2Max Harperst Shane Hylandb  Joseph Dodds192020
3Alexander Howarth*†b  Tom Aspinwall6008
4John Wayne Dixonb  Tom Aspinwall0001
5Roland Horridgeb  Alec Carradus282034
6Andy Flearb  Joseph Dodds151019
7Joe Barkerb  Joseph Dodds0003
8Adam Mccullaghnot out261225
9Tomas Milesct Will Yarkerb  Darren Nightingale0001
10Lewis Saundersnot out4008
11Matthew Ragsdaledid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (9), w (4), nb (3)19
Total117
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Marcus Hill3022021
2Darren Nightingale4015210
3Tom Aspinwall4019201
4Joseph Dodds4019300
5Alec Carradus3015100
6Will Yarker2015011
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total200117843

Kendal CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joseph Doddslbwb  Joe Barker90114
2Ryan Nightingalect Joe Barkerb  Matthew Ragsdale408027
3Paul Dodds*ct Alexander Howarthb  Adam Mccullagh396036
4Darren Nightingalenot out70111
5Shane Hylandnot out4104
6Mike Dugdaledid not bat
7Alec Carradusdid not bat
8E Burrowdid not bat
9Marcus Hilldid not bat
10Will Yarkerdid not bat
11Tom Aspinwalldid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (13)18
Total119
Wickets 3
Overs 13.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lewis Saunders1010010
2Joe Barker3023121
3Andy Flear1015001
4Max Harper2012010
5Matthew Ragsdale2026100
6Ian Mawdesley3015010
7Adam Mccullagh1.4013110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total13.40119362

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Wright, Phil Watmough
Scorers