This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI Vs Blackpool CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Northern Premier Cricket League Readers Cup T20 Div 1 Finals Day 2017 - 2017 - Semi FinalDate :Sunday 16th July 2017
Toss:Start Time:
Ground: Tynefield ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Tom Williamson 3-13

Result Summary

Result:    Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI - Won by 60 runs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XIBlackpool CC - 1st XI
Score157 for 8 (20 overs) 'b'97 all out (19.1 overs)

Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Barrow*ct Tom Jeffersonb  Richard Gleeson374236
2Lewis Edgect Richard Gleesonb  Joshua Boyne365132
3Obus Pienaarst Tom Jeffersonb  Joshua Boyne241215
4John Huckb  Josh Cobb4009
5Josh Dixonb  Richard Gleeson4007
6Bradley Earllbwb  Richard Gleeson192113
7Daniel Inghamct Joshua Boyneb  Chris Baines11016
8Tom Williamsonnot out1002
9Mark Clarksonb  Richard Gleeson1002
10Nathan Chambersdid not bat
11Marc Hadwindid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (1), w (6), nb (2)20
Total157
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

56-1 Ben Barrow (Lewis Edge-0*); 109-2 Obus Pienaar (Lewis Edge-0*); 110-3 Lewis Edge (John Huck-0*); 122-4 John Huck (Josh Dixon-0*); 122-5 Josh Dixon (Bradley Earl-0*); 152-6 Daniel Ingham (Bradley Earl-0*); 156-7 Bradley Earl (Tom Williamson-0*); 157-8 Mark Clarkson (Tom Williamson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamie Thomson4037010
2Chris Baines3021100
3Andy Furniss2028050
4Josh Cobb4015100
5Richard Gleeson4017400
6Joshua Boyne3027200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total200157860

Blackpool CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ciaran Johnsonct Obus Pienaarb  Tom Williamson71011
2Stephen Twistrun out (Unsure)13119
3Josh Cobbct Ben Barrowb  Marc Hadwin100011
4Tom Jeffersonct John Huckb  Tom Williamson0001
5Andy Furnissb  Mark Clarkson3009
6Joshua Boynest Lewis Edgeb  Marc Hadwin181024
7Matthew Houstonct Ben Barrowb  Nathan Chambers122011
8Richard Gleesonst Lewis Edgeb  Tom Williamson8009
9Paul Danson*run out (Unsure)7008
10Chris Bainesnot out130118
11Jamie Thomsonct Nathan Chambersb  Obus Pienaar1004
Extras       lb (3), w (2)5
Total97
Wickets all out
Overs 19.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 22-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 22-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 34-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 36-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 64-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 68-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 76-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 93-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 97-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Ingham3010010
2Mark Clarkson3023100
3Nathan Chambers3016100
4Tom Williamson4013300
5Marc Hadwin4019210
6Obus Pienaar2.1013100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets32
Total19.10971020

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Lightburn, Joe Waters
ScorersColin Robinson
RefereeDave Whitworth