This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Leyland CC - 1st XI Vs Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Northern Premier Cricket League - Readers Cup T20 Div 1 Finals Day 2017 2017 - FinalDate :Sunday 16th July 2017
Toss:Start Time:17:00
Ground: Tynefield ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Obus Pienaar 64 & 3-15

Result Summary

Result:    Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI - Won by 35 runs
Leyland CC - 1st XINetherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
Score92 all out (19.1 overs) 127 for 7 (20 overs) 'b'

Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Barrow*ct Andrew Jacquesb  Will Jacques132010
2Lewis Edgect Karl Crossb  Will Jacques71010
3Obus Pienaarct Pabasara Wadugeb  Will Jacques649050
4John Huckct Alex Williamsb  Andrew Jacques5006
5Josh Dixonb  Ross Bretherton0002
6Bradley Earlct Tom Reeceb  Karl Cross150022
7Daniel Inghamct Will Jacquesb  Andrew Jacques70010
8Tom Williamsonnot out3003
9Mark Clarksonnot out11107
10Nathan Chambersdid not bat
11Marc Hadwindid not bat
Extras       w (2)2
Total127
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

14-1 Ben Barrow (Lewis Edge-0*); 29-2 Lewis Edge (Obus Pienaar-0*); 47-3 John Huck (Obus Pienaar-0*); 49-4 Josh Dixon (Obus Pienaar-0*); 83-5 Bradley Earl (Obus Pienaar-0*); 112-6 Daniel Ingham (Obus Pienaar-0*); 113-7 Obus Pienaar (Tom Williamson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Makinson4025000
2Karl Cross4037100
3Will Jacques4026300
4Ross Bretherton4025100
5Andrew Jacques4014200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total200127700

Leyland CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Pabasara Wadugest Lewis Edgeb  Obus Pienaar210032
2Karl Crosslbwb  Mark Clarkson285116
3Ross Brethertonrun out (Unsure)1003
4Tom Reecest Lewis Edgeb  Tom Williamson0008
5Andrew Makinsonct John Huckb  Obus Pienaar101020
6James Roundingb  Marc Hadwin0001
7James Chaplinlbwb  Obus Pienaar5108
8Andrew Jacquesct Lewis Edgeb  Daniel Ingham70014
9Alex Williamsct Obus Pienaarb  Daniel Ingham1004
10David Makinson*b  Mark Clarkson8207
11Will Jacquesnot out0000
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (5)11
Total92
Wickets all out
Overs 19.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

39-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 41-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 44-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 68-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 69-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 72-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 83-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 83-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 88-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 92-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Williamson4020120
2Nathan Chambers1015010
3Daniel Ingham3.123200
4Mark Clarkson3121210
5Marc Hadwin4012110
6Obus Pienaar4015300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total19.13921050

Match Officials

UmpiresJoe Waters, Dave Whitworth
ScorersColin Robinson
RefereeDavid Lightburn