This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI Vs Morecambe CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Northern Premier Cricket League Benchmarx Kitchens & Joinery Trophy Div 1 - 2017 - Quarter FinalDate :Sunday 20th August 2017
Toss:Morecambe CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: West CliffRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Morecambe CC - 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XIMorecambe CC - 1st XI
Score120 all out (34.3 overs) 'b'121 for 6 (39 overs) 't'

Preston CC, Lancashire - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sajid Patel*ct Damian Gudgeonb  Lloyd Smith7000
2Irshad Desaib  Tony Palladino31000
3Lukman Vahaluwalalbwb  Tony Palladino45000
4Mustaq Tailorct Damian Gudgeonb  Lloyd Smith5000
5Yasin Patelct Damian Gudgeonb  Lloyd Smith3000
6Muhammad Mursaleenct Damian Gudgeonb  Lloyd Smith0000
7Saif Ullahct Luke Pearsonb  Joel Derham4000
8Yasin Bodalbwb  Joel Derham7000
9Syed Ajmal Abbas Shahb  Adam Derham0000
10Syed Shajjar Shahst Damian Gudgeonb  Joel Derham4000
11Heszer Mahmoodnot out0000
Extras       lb (1), w (13)14
Total120
Wickets all out
Overs 34.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tony Palladino8217200
2Edward Read5217000
3Lloyd Smith8022400
4Adam Derham7120100
5Joel Derham6.2043300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total34.251201000

Morecambe CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tony Palladinoct Irshad Desaib  Heszer Mahmood18000
2Muhammed Patelct Yasin Patelb  Mustaq Tailor11000
3Adam Derhamb  Syed Shajjar Shah13000
4Luke Pearsonct & b Yasin Patel6000
5Ryan Pearson*ct Lukman Vahaluwalab  Syed Shajjar Shah0000
6Edward Readnot out38000
7Steven Fisherst Irshad Desaib  Yasin Patel0000
8Lloyd Smithnot out5000
9Jack Birddid not bat
10Joel Derhamdid not bat
11Damian Gudgeondid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (2), w (20), nb (2)30
Total121
Wickets 6
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lukman Vahaluwala8312000
2Syed Ajmal Abbas Shah8025000
3Heszer Mahmood4115100
4Mustaq Tailor8112100
5Syed Shajjar Shah6125200
6Yasin Patel5024200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total396121600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers