This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Lancaster CC - 2nd XI Vs Leyland CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Northern Premier Cricket League - Benchmarx Kitchen & Joinery 40 over Div 2 2017 - Semi FinalDate :Sunday 20th August 2017
Toss:Leyland CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Lune Road Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Leyland CC - 2nd XI - Won by 68 runs
Lancaster CC - 2nd XILeyland CC - 2nd XI
Score118 for 9 (40 overs) 186 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Leyland CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Chaplinct Lucas Athertonb  Imran Ashraf59000
2Harry Singhlbwb  Steven Armstrong8000
3Jacob Wrightb  Nathan Baxter11000
4Thomas Murrayct Jordan Sparksb  Nathan Baxter30000
5Mason Crosbyb  Lucas Atherton30000
6Ian Farrington*ct Danny Welbourneb  Paul Dawson13000
7Andrew Jacquesnot out6000
8Elliot Boardmannot out1000
9Michael Birchalldid not bat
10Chris Kellydid not bat
11Monty Cottamdid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (22), nb (2)28
Total186
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Lucas Atherton4022100
2Steven Armstrong8131100
3Stuart Phillips8125000
4Imran Ashraf8035100
5Nathan Baxter8036200
6Paul Dawson4033100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total402186600

Lancaster CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lee Marshallct James Chaplinb  Ian Farrington26000
2Danny Welbournelbwb  Monty Cottam0000
3Jordan Sparksct Andrew Jacquesb  Michael Birchall30000
4Paul Dawsonct & b Ian Farrington5000
5Stuart Phillipsct Andrew Jacquesb  Ian Farrington2000
6Luke Phillips*ct Jacob Wrightb  Michael Birchall10000
7Lewis McGinleyb  Michael Birchall0000
8Imran Ashrafnot out20000
9Lucas Athertonb  Chris Kelly2000
10Steven Armstrongb  Chris Kelly0000
11Nathan Baxternot out3000
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (11), nb (2)20
Total118
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Jacques7114000
2Monty Cottam6213100
3Chris Kelly6129200
4Elliot Boardman5022000
5Ian Farrington8211300
6Michael Birchall8122300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total407118900

Match Officials

UmpiresDave Armitage, Andrew Wilson
ScorersBill Farrington