This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI Vs Blackpool CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Northern Premier Cricket League - Benchmarx Kitchen & Joinery 40 over Div 2 2017 - Semi FinalDate :Sunday 20th August 2017
Toss:Blackpool CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Fleetwood Cricket and Sports ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Fleetwood - W. Clarke 82no Blackpool - S. Owen 55

Result Summary

Result:    Blackpool CC - 2nd XI - Won by 3 wickets
Fleetwood CC - 2nd XIBlackpool CC - 2nd XI
Score180 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'181 for 7 (39.1 overs) 't'

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Willisst Benjamin Heathb  Matthew Siddall152023
2Jeremy Daviesct Declan Fisherb  Matthew Siddall30016
3Wayne Clarkenot out8260123
4Declan Clerkinct Tom Myerscoughb  Matthew Siddall0001
5David Crawforthct Stuart Ashfordb  Joel Watson161136
6James Gregsonct Tomas Kingb  Declan Fisher323039
7Andy Singletonlbwb  Sam Owen1003
8Luke Wilkinsonnot out150017
9Jack Wilkinson*did not bat
10Sam Wakefielddid not bat
11Will Readerdid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (13), nb (1)16
Total180
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Paul Willis (Jeremy Davies-3*); 18-2 Jeremy Davies (Wayne Clarke-1*); 18-3 Declan Clerkin (Wayne Clarke-1*); 51-4 David Crawforth (Wayne Clarke-14*); 124-5 James Gregson (Wayne Clarke-41*); 141-6 Andy Singleton (Wayne Clarke-45*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Siddall8312300
2Declan Fisher6137180
3Joel Watson7036141
4Nathan Dixon8028000
5Sam Owen8040110
6Tom Myerscough3025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total4041806131

Blackpool CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Owen*run out (Andy Singleton)557084
2Tomas Kingb  Declan Clerkin0002
3Dylan Henshallct & b James Gregson1008
4Tom Myerscoughst Sam Wakefieldb  Jack Wilkinson60049
5Craig Brownb  Luke Wilkinson182125
6Stuart Ashfordrun out (Jack Wilkinson)8009
7Benjamin Heathct Andy Singletonb  Luke Wilkinson141014
8Joel Watsonnot out363124
9Nathan Dixonnot out172018
10Declan Fisherdid not bat
11Matthew Siddalldid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (14), nb (2)26
Total181
Wickets 7
Overs 39.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Tomas King (Sam Owen-0*); 2-2 Dylan Henshall (Sam Owen-0*); 46-3 Tom Myerscough (Sam Owen-27*); 75-4 Craig Brown (Sam Owen-35*); 110-5 Stuart Ashford (Sam Owen-52*); 121-6 Sam Owen (Benjamin Heath-7*); 141-7 Benjamin Heath (Joel Watson-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Gregson7.1321120
2Declan Clerkin8027130
3Jack Wilkinson8031100
4Will Reader8041041
5Luke Wilkinson6043250
6Wayne Clarke208000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets102
Total39.131817141

Match Officials

UmpiresColin Dauber, John Whiteside
ScorersJake Thompson, Stanley Howarth